Descendants of John BARBER

Name Index


ALVORD

Jane b.1698 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

ANDERSON

Nancy Virginia

ANGUS

Aimee Ellis b.1888 - Middletown, CT

BALL

Sarah b.1685 - Springfield, MA; Hampden County

BARBER

A. L. b.1843 -
Alanson D. b.1811 -
Alden Burt -
Alonzo D. b.1818 -
Amos b.1779 -
Anna Mae b.1894 -
Asahel b.1725 -
Asahel b.1727 -
Barry Deland
Benjamin b.1753 - Harwinton, CT
Benjamin b.1787 -
Benjamin b.1690 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Carol Diane
Catherine Marie
Charles Ocsar b.1841 -
Chloe -
Clara Louisa b.1862 -
Daniel -
Daughter b.1791 -
David b.1733 -
David b.1686 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Deborah Dexter b.1798 -
Donald Spencer Dr.
Elizabeth b.1616 - All Saints, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Elizabeth b.1683 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Elizabeth Warham
Emma E. b.1847 -
Esther Ransom -
Fidellia b.1800 -
George A. b.1849 -
George Edward , Sr. b.1843 -
George Edward , Jr. b.1887 -
George Franklin b.1853 - IL
Gerald Thomas b.1858 -
Gideon b.1723 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Hannah b.1681 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Harold Raymond b.1888 -
Heather Renee
Helen Caroline b.1882 -
Helen Irena b.1854 -
Henry Clark b.1881 -
Henry Ransom b.1839 - Beekmantown, NY; Clinton County
Herbert August b.1856 -
Irene J. b.1845 -
James Henry b.1849 -
Jane b.1720 -
Jerijah b.1738 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Jerijah Captain b.1766 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Jerusha b.1730 -
Joanna b.1667 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Joel b.1736 -
John , Jr. b.1718 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
John , Sr. b.1696 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
John b.1642 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
John b.1669 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
John b.1580 - Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
John b.1620 - All Saints, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
John III b.1746 -
John b.1796 -
John b.1770 -
John -
John Douglas
John Henry b.1813 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Jonah -
Joseph b.1783 -
Joseph b.1681 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Joshua Bradley
Josiah b.1652 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Kate LaVanche b.1852 - Pavilion, Genesee County, NY
Kenneth Warham b.1896 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Laura b.1900 - TN
Lenora Elizabeth
Leon Eugene b.1888 - Batavia, NY; Genesse County
Levi C. b.1780 -
Loannah b.1768 -
Lucina b.1775 -
Lydia b.1790 -
Lyman R. b.1808 - NY
Maggie E. b.1862 - Keeseville, NY
Marcy b.1651 - WIndsor, CT; Hartford County
Martha Gale b.1851 -
Martha Lucretia b.1856 -
Mary b.1676 - Springfield, MA; Hampden County
Mary b.1786 -
Mary b.1680 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Mary Elizabeth b.1877 -
Mary Grace b.1853 -
Mary Hayden b.1878 -
Mary Jane b.1811 -
Milton H. b.1854 -
Mindwell b.1691 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Miriam b.1842 -
Nancy b.1788 -
Naomi b.1720 -
Nathaniel Hayden b.1807 -
Noah b.1735 -
Penny Spencer
Platt b.1840 -
Rachel b.1793 -
Rachel b.1798 -
Rebecca b.1609 - St. George, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Rebecca b.1806 - NY
Return b.1672 - Springfield, MA; Hampden County
Reuben b.1728 -
Rhoda b.1783 -
Rhoda Ann Lyman b.1808 -
Richard Shane
Robert
Robert Barrington b.1850 -
Robert Cushing
Robert Hovey b.1884 -
Robert King
Robert Lamson b.1889 -
Ronald Spaulding
Roswell Mathews b.1778 - Granville, NY
Roswell Oscar I b.1814 - Plattsburgh, NY
Roswell Oscar II b.1883 -
Roxanna b.1772 -
Ruth
Ruth b.1740 -
Ruth b.1683 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Samuel b.1648 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Samuel II -
Samuel Jerijah b.1817 -
Samuel Thomas b.1815 -
Sarah b.1646 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Sarah b.1610 - St. George, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Sarah b.1698 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Seth Allen
Silas Dewey b.1879 -
Strong Hayden b.1851 -
Susan Elizabeth
Taylor Ann
Teresa Gail
Thomas I b.1612 - St. George Parish, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Thomas II b.1644 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Thomas b.1673 - Springfield, MA; Hampden County
Thomas -
Thomas Spencer b.1954 - Portland, ME
Tiffany Marie
Timothy Andrew
William b.1678 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
William Miller b.1858 - Williston, VT
Winston Eugene , Sr.
Winston Eugene , Jr.

BARNES

Martha Anna b.1830 -

BARNEY

Luther T. -

BENTON

Lynne Garland

BOOTH

Sybil -

BOURNE

Marcia Chase

BRIDGES

Alonzo m.1824 -

BROWN

Esther -
Mary -
Peter -

BURR

Ebenezer -
Titus -

CATLIN

Ursula -

CHENEY

Laura Alice b.1858 - MO

CLARK

Jennie Hovey b.1857 - Mansfield, CT

COGGIN

Bathsheba b.1645 - Taunton, MA; Bristol County

COGGINS

Jane b.1620 - near Windsor, CT
Mary b.1647 - Taunton, MA; Bristol County

COLLIER

Mary -

COOLEY

William , Jr. m.1789 -

DEWEY

Elizabeth Rebecca b.1850 - Champlain, NY; Clinton County

DEXTER

Deborah b.1774 -

DOTY

Harriet Minerva -

DOUGHERTY

James Joseph

DRAKE

Mary -
Ruth b.1657 -

EGLER

Danielle Marie
Donald Frederick

ENSIGN

Theodore m.1799 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

FENNER

Carrie Adell -

FILLEY

Loanna b.1744 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

FROST

Abraham -
Bathsheba -
Elizabeth -
Isaac b.1666 - Billerica, MA; Middlesex County
Isaac -
Joanna -
John -
Mary -
Mercy -
Return -
Ruth -

GARDENER

Hannah -

GILLETT

Anna -

GILLETTE

John b.1644 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

GOFORTH

Christopher Paul

GORST

Rachel -

GRIFFITH

Nora Elizabeth b.1912 - Sequachie County

HALE

Timothy m.1663 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

HASKINS

Mary Clark -

HAYDEN

Anna b.1779 -
Clarissa b.1821 - Bennington, NY; Wyoming County

HEATON

Betsey Amelia -

HOWE

Hester d.1823 -

HUTCHINSON

Chase b.1900 - IL

JOB

Laurette -

KANNOW

Amanda -

KING

Alice Tomkievich

LAMSON

Ella b.1861 -

LEWIS

Hannah -

LILLARD

Margaret Lenore

LOOMIS

Abigail b.1659 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Daniel -
Deborah b.1720 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Mary -

LUMLEY

Elizabeth b.1597 - near Lincolnshire, England

MANLEY

Elizabeth Erin
Mark Steven
Owen Thomas
Sophia Ellen

MATHEWS

Lydia b.1757 - Middletown, CT

MCMILLAN

Melissa Diane

MERRIMAN

Sarah -

MILLER

Cyrus m.1795 -
Lucretia b.1827 - Williston, VT

MILLIGAN

Lisa Diane

MILLWOOD

Barbara Joyce

NEWBERRY

Ann -

NORTON

George m.1683 -

OTEC

Charlotte Ann

PALMER

Stephen -

PARDY

Abigail H. b.1839 -
Charles b.1829 -
James B. b.1805 - NY
Lawrence D. b.1837 -
Nelson b.1846 -
Sarah N. b.1837 -
Solomon B. b.1831 -
Unknown -

PARKER

Jan
Jay
Jerry b.1965 - Muskogee, OK
Joseph Walter III
Judith Lynn
Kelsey Lee
Kristen Nicole

PARSONS

Unknown

PETERS

Joseph Edward

PHELPS

Mary b.1643 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
Roger m.1803 -
Solomon m.1822 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County
William III -

PIKE

Ida

POST

Hannah -

RANSOM

Philanda b.1783 - Shelburne Falls, MA
Sabrina b.1817 - Clinton, NY; Oneida County

RICE

Lucy Ann -

ROBERSON

Dorothy Mae

ROOD

Sally b.1783 - Windham, NY

ROSS

Marilyn

SMITH

Thomas m.1683 - Suffield, CT; Hartford County

SPALDING

Albert Lee
Helen
Jay
Samford Edwin m.1872 -

SPENCER

Edith Cushing b.1898 - Windsor, CT; Hartford County

SPRING

Cornelia H. b.1814 - NY

STEELE

Anna Jean
Barbara Jane
Betty
Daniel
Edward , Sr.
Edward , Jr.
Johnny
Judy
Lynn
Naomi
Richard
Rosemary
Ruth

THRALL

David -

UGALDE

Raymond

UNKNOWN

Irene Martha b.1813 - NY
Mary E. -
Mary G. -

VARNELL

Rebecca Ann

WILLIAMS

Ralph C.

WRISLEY

George Manning m.1886 -


Surname List