The Descendants of Alexander JOHNSTON

Name Index


?

Teresa

ABEL

Paul Aiken b.1890 - Dayton, Rhea, TN

ABERNATHY

Cecile b.1901 -
Joseph L. b.1863 -
Joseph Loudon b.1835 - Morganton, Loudon, TN
Mary Ethel b.1860 - , Knox, TN
Nancy Almirah b.1859 - , Knox, TN

ACHESON

A.D. -
Elizabeth b.1869 -
Mary E. m.1879 -

ACUFF

Kurt Raymond
Thelma d.2000 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN

ADAMSON

Austin Paul
Jamie Lynn
Richard Paul
Teagan

AIKEN

Caroline
J.N.
Sammie
Samuel J. b.1866 -
Samuel James m.1889 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN

ALEXANDER

Florence Bell
George A. m.1876 -
James A.
Julia G.
Letitia J.
Mary b.1800 -
Rhoda A. b.1829 - , Blount, TN

ALLEN

Clara -
Jason Johnston
Jerry Wayne
Jessica Lynn
Mary b.1803 - , , PA
Nancy Esther b.1807 -
Wanda Strictland
William (George Washington) m.1805 -

ALLISON

Eleanor -
Margaret b.1888 -
Pauline LaVonne

ANDERSON

Anna Lou b.1891 - Greenback, Loudon, TN
Clara Evelyn b.1897 -
Jane -
Joseph N.
Lela Mae b.1898 - Maryville, Blount, TN

ARCHER

Alma
Gordon Lee
Harry Lee
Sarah Bridgforth
William Carthon

ARENT

Sally b.1935 -

ARTHUR

Florence -

ASTOR

Caroline Schermerhorn b.1861 - New York, , NY

AULT

Varissa Jane b.1831 -

AUSTIN

Ben
Caroline Graham
Catherine Terriell
Frances Tucker
Sarah Campbell
Walter Wade , Jr

AUSTIN-TOTTY

August Roess

AYERS

Susan b.1849 - , Smith, VA

AYTESWORTH

Helen V.

BABB

Katie White b.1903 - , Sequatchie, TN

BABCOCK

Darla
Dean
Gerald A.

BACOME

Archibald b.1814 - , Sullivan, TN
Beulah b.1864 -
Caladonia A. b.1858 -
Clara K. b.1866 -

BAILEY

Minnie Ethel

BAIRD

Elizabeth Jane b.1850 - , , OH
Esther Anzonetta b.1858 -
Nancy b.1833 - , , OH
Sarah Euphemia b.1854 - , , IL
Thomas Leander b.1852 -
Thomas Leander (R) b.1852 -
Thomas Leander (R) b.1852 -

BAKER

Thelma b.1915 -

BALDWIN

Ruby Gorden

BALL

Thomas Edward b.1876 -

BALLARD

Sallie E. b.1854 -

BANCROFT

Connie
Jo Ann
John
Peggy

BARGER

Bertie b.1897 -
Blucher E. b.1904 -
Clara Belle b.1877 - Edwardville, , KS
Dorothy
Frank Luther b.1889 - , , KS
Fred Bruce b.1885 - , , KS
George Devalt b.1881 - , , KS
Ida Mae b.1891 - , Bradley, TN
Infant
Iona
Jacob Anderson III b.1860 -
James Carl b.1889 - Georgetown, Hamilton, TN
Jennie Ruth b.1921 -
Jessie Anderson b.1893 -
John Bonipart b.1875 -
John Robert b.1881 -
Leona b.1887 - , Bradley, TN
Lester
Lloyd
Lucy Unity b.1869 - , , KS
Margaret Louisa b.1916 -
Martha Josephine b.1872 -
Mary Elisabeth b.1867 -
Mary Jane b.1885 - , Bradley, TN
Nancy Adeline b.1901 -
Oliver
Oscar Henry b.1879 -
Robert James b.1870 - , , KS
Sally Ann b.1899 - , Bradley, TN
Thomas Walter b.1895 -
Una
William Columbus b.1883 -
William Henry b.1848 - , , TN
William Robert b.1919 -

BARKS

Benjamin
Isabel Bryan
Tucker Greenwood

BARLOW

Marshall Columbus b.1860 -

BARNES

Unknown

BARNETT

Agnes m.1806 - , Wilson, TN
Margret -

BATEMAN

Ada Kirby

BAY

Margaret b.1761 -

BEAN

Samuel Day , Jr b.1878 -

BEANE

Lucy Jane Goodner b.1835 -

BEARD

Frankie Johnston b.1887 - , Bradley, TN
French Emmett b.1896 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN
M.L. b.1851 - , Bradley, TN
Martha Jane b.1830 - , , OH
May b.1893 -

BEATTIE

Jimmy
Julius

BEECHLER

Allie -

BEENE

James J. d.1945 - , Hamilton, TN
James J. , Jr d.1945 -
Sara Frances d.1980 - Nashville, Davidson, TN
William Matthews

BEHRE

Unknown

BELCHER

Gertrude b.1917 - College Point, Long Island, NY

BELL

Catherine "Katie" b.1787 - , York, SC
Catherine "Katie" (R) b.1787 - , York, SC
E.S. b.1853 - , , IA
Elizabeth J. b.1825 - , Blount, TN
George b.1749 -
George B. b.1823 - , Blount, TN
I.R. b.1850 - , , IA
J.A. b.1852 -
J.S. b.1845 - , , IA
John B. b.1792 -
John C. b.1827 - , , TN
M.C. b.1854 -
M.E. b.1849 -
M.J. b.1855 -
Margaret b.1789 -
Margaret (R) b.1789 -
Margaret (R) b.1789 -
Margaret A. b.1821 - , Blount, TN
N.W. b.1842 - , , TN
S.A. b.1852 -
S.A. b.1855 -
Samuel S. b.1799 -
Sarah S. "Sally" b.1819 - , Blount, TN
Sarah S. "Sally" (R) b.1819 - , Blount, TN

BEST

Willie Kate

BEYER

Richard

BIBLE

James H. b.1854 -
Mary T. b.1885 - , , FL
Paul H. b.1882 - , , TN
Pauline b.1887 - , , FL

BICKNELL

Hannah Adella b.1865 -

BILES

Unknown -

BITNER

Carol
Raymond

BLACK

Robert b.1921 -

BLACKBURN

Ben b.1886 - Lenox, , IA

BLACKWOOD

Frances Hale
John Oscar b.1889 - Oseola, , AR
John Steed

BLAIR

Elizabeth Jane b.1884 - , , Pa
Hugh E. F. b.1855 - , , TN
James M. b.1844 - , , TN
Laura J. b.1846 - , , TN
Lee T. b.1840 -
Mary Jane b.1834 -
Meda b.1893 -
Rachel D. C. b.1848 -
W.W. b.1851 - , , TN
Wiley b.1813 - , Roane, TN
William R. b.1836 -

BLAKE

C.L. -
William N. m.1873 - , Louisa, IA

BLAKENEY

Lillian b.1892 -

BLANKINSHIP

Alexander T. b.1843 -

BLANTON

Henry

BOBB

Melissa b.1849 -

BOGLE

Elizabeth C. b.1820 -
John N. b.1806 -

BOLTON

Clarence Leon b.1899 -
Oscar Ernest b.1875 - , , GA

BOND

Mary "Polly" b.1811 - , Blount, TN

BOOTHE

Nancy b.1808 -

BORING

Ruth b.1896 -

BORLAND

Alice b.1887 -

BOWEN

Hascall Withers b.1896 - Roanoke, Roanoke, VA

BOYCE

Rudy

BOYD

Gladys Maria b.1909 -
John M. b.1843 -
Sallie b.1845 -

BRADLEY

Robert Pearce
Susannah b.1814 - , , VA

BRADY

Frank
Kenneth
Mae Elizabeth b.1906 -
Wayne

BRAKEBILL

Lucile
Rankin Lowry b.1896 -
Rebecca Ann b.1841 - , Monroe, TN

BRALEY

Jackie Leon
Linda Gail
Raymond L.
Thomas Lee

BRANK

Helen Ruble

BRENIZER

Edwin b.1909 -
John b.1872 - , , PA
John Maurice b.1903 -

BRIDGES

Juanita Zelma b.1902 - Emet, OK Indian Territory
Linda

BRIGHT

Betty Maxine
John b.1888 -

BRITTIAN

Barbara Ann
Gilbert Kenneth

BROOKS

Unknown

BROSSETT

William Howell

BROWDER

Frankie M. -

BROWN

Elijah
Esther
George W.
John Gutherie b.1860 -
John L.
John Michael
Julie
Leuther N. b.1871 -
Lucy Ann b.1861 -
Margaret Emma
Martha -
Mary M.
Mary Stone
Robert Burns m.1958 - , Hamilton, TN
Robert Burns , Jr
William

BROYLES

Joseph H. b.1861 -

BRUNE

Maxine
William Thadius b.1891 - , , KS

BRYANT

Amanda Wynne
Lowell Thomas

BURGESS

Mary Adeline b.1866 - , Franklin, AL

BURKE

Maureen May

BUSH

Unknown -

BUTCHER

Hattie m.1900 - , Louisa, IA

BUTTS

Mary
Nancy "Nannie" E. b.1880 - , , TN

BYRD

Frances Louise

CALDWELL

Alice E. b.1846 - , , TN
Elsie b.1885 -
Eva A. b.1885 - , , AL
Fred b.1875 - , , AL
H.A.A. b.1846 - , , GA
Hugh J. b.1903 -
Hugh Stokeley b.1877 - , , AL
James A. b.1844 - , Walker, GA
James G.
Jane Hester b.1823 - , Monroe, TN
Margaret R. b.1890 - , , AL
Mary b.1879 - , , AL
Mary E. b.1848 - , , TN
Oliver Hazard Perry b.1819 - , , TN
Percey Albert b.1874 -
Rhobie b.1880 -
Samuel J. b.1850 - , , TN
Samuel Johnston , Jr b.1887 - , , AL
Sarah K.
Sarah M. b.1850 - , , TN

CALLAWAY

Ben Montgomery b.1881 -
Frances Rebecca b.1897 -
Hettie b.1888 -
Ida b.1886 -
Ines b.1892 -
Lucy b.1874 -
Luke Lea b.1850 -
Thomas H. b.1870 -

CALLOWAY

Lucie b.1852 -

CANADA

Susan

CANTRELL

Alice Elizabeth b.1839 - , McMinn, TN
Bertha b.1902 -

CAPERTON

Josephine L. m.1880 - , Travis, TX

CARLTON

Carol Ann

CARMICHAEL

Jeanne b.1924 -

CARRINGER

Tillie -

CARSON

Caladonia E. b.1856 -

CARTER

Jane b.1821 - , , VA

CASSAVETES

Nick

CHAMBERLAIN

Kim

CHAMBERS

Carol Sue
Earl David
Marvin Lee b.1914 - Trion, , GA
Mary Marlee
Unknown -

CHAMBLISS

John Christopher
John Gordon
Margaret
Sydney Nicole

CHAPLIN

Virginia

CHAPMAN

Charles b.1912 -
David Carpenter b.1876 - Andersonville, , TN

CHOISES

Jenny

CHURCHILL

Ada b.1884 -

CLARK

Francis Poultney b.1916 - Newport, , RI
Unknown -

CLEAR

Mamie Wells b.1896 -

CLEMENTS

Nannette

CLINGAN

Barbara Jean
James

COCHRAN

John -

COLE

Anna Flarra
Brandon Johnston
Frank Jackson

COLEMAN

Jean
Judith Gail
Phillip Emerson b.1920 -
Phillip Frizzell
Steve
Wade
Warren

COLER

Flora b.1890 -

COLLIER

Anne Lauren
Craig McCormick
Emily McCormick

COLLINS

Seig m.1885 -

COLTON

Louise b.1870 - , , IA

COMBS

Charles H. b.1885 -
Charles Mercer b.1856 -
Charles Thomas b.1925 -
Eugene Murray b.1893 - Vernon, , TX
Maggie Effie b.1883 - , , GA

CONNFELT

Enid

COOK

David Scott
Laurie Hollingsworth
Susannah Helen

COOKE

Almsted Mason m.1879 - New York, , NY

COONS

Lillian

COWAN

James G. b.1846 - , , AL
Jane W. b.1821 - , , TN

COX

Columbus Jackson b.1849 - , , AR
Gertrude A. b.1890 -
Jackie M. b.1881 -
Jasper -
Johnnie E. b.1886 -
Lucy J. b.1888 -
Mattie McKinley b.1897 - Ft. Belnap, Young, TX
Susie E. b.1894 -
Wallace R. b.1883 -

CRAIG

Frank
John E. m.1880 - , McMinn, TN
John E. , Jr

CRAIGS

Edith

CRAMPTON

Grace d.1968 -

CRANE

Lloyd

CRAWFORD

Jennie Maxwell -

CRERAR

William b.1895 - , Coffee, TN

CREWE-MILNES

Mary

CREWS

Lora Ann

CRISS

Laura Ellen -

CROMEY

Elizabeth Page

CROSS

Eliot
James E.
Sarah Williard

CROW

Unknown -

CROWELL

Mary Cordelia

CULTON

Robert H. b.1816 - , , TN

CUNNINGHAM

Aaron Alan
Alan Arthur
Cara Ann
Cletus Arthur b.1920 - DePauw, Harrison, IN
John -
Karen Kay
Linda Lee
Sue Ann

CUNYUS

Sarah b.1855 - , , TN

CURETON

Mattie W. b.1879 -

CURLER

Albert J. b.1859 -
John Crawford b.1892 -
Lewis J. b.1890 -
Mary S.
Willie J. b.1887 -

DAVIDSON

Mary R. b.1879 -

DAVIS

Annabel Lynn
Arvell Pershing b.1919 -
Avanell Lea
Cornelia Vanderbilt
George David
Henry Gassaway
Joyce Ann
Lucy J. b.1898 -
Mike
Wendy Susan

DEAN

Bobbie
Unknown

DEDMON

Della Maria
George Terry
Sarah Denise

DENHAM

Edward Leon
Edward Leon , Jr
James Michael
Melinda Sue

DENNIS

Helen b.1915 - Germantown, , KY

DENNISON

Elma b.1861 -

DESANO

Ella m.1871 - , Bradley, TN

DESHA

Barbara Faye
Bertie Ruth
Della Faye
Ernest Hampton b.1915 -
Larry Ernest
Mary Elizabeth b.1918 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN
Phillip Norman
Thomas Houston b.1889 -
Verna Louise

DEWEY

Aileen
Dorotha Evelyn
Edward Chancey b.1874 -
Edward E. b.1908 -
Elmer Eugene b.1910 -
Louise
William Erskine b.1903 -

DICKENSON

Helen b.1896 - , Monroe, TN

DICKEY

Houston P. b.1840 -

DIETRICK

Fae Ellen

DIXON

Sarah E. b.1842 - , , TN

DODDER

Esther Ann b.1836 - , , NY

DORE

Arthur Carlton b.1887 - , , NY

DUNCAN

Andrew Jackson b.1814 - , Greene, TN
Andrew M.
Andrew R. m.1859 -
Annie L. b.1870 -
Anola Jane b.1869 -
Archibald Grant
Archibald Wiley b.1819 - , , TN
Belle
Blair
Catherine Elizabeth b.1837 - , Blount, TN
Charles Lafayette b.1867 - , Louisa, IA
Clyde
Clyde Stanley
Effie
Elizabeth -
Ella M. b.1873 -
Esther A. b.1846 -
Fred b.1877 -
Garry C. b.1874 -
George Washington b.1828 - , Blount, TN
Gerald Rexford
Grace Adella b.1877 -
Grace I. b.1897 - , Louisa, IA
Grace Jane m.1903 -
Guy Orr b.1874 -
Harry Lee b.1875 - , , IA
Isabella Johnston b.1848 - , Louisa, IA
Isabelle Pomeroy b.1812 -
James C. b.1835 -
James C. m.1862 -
James H. b.1843 -
James H. b.1843 - , Louisa, IA
James Jackson b.1857 -
James Kennedy b.1809 - , Greene, TN
James M. b.1844 -
Jennie
John m.1867 - , Louisa, IA
John Carmichael b.1808 - , Greene, TN
John Carr "Mike" b.1856 -
Joseph Jackson b.1852 - , Louisa, IA
Joseph Kennedy b.1864 - , Louisa, IA
Keziah Jane b.1836 -
Keziah R. b.1844 -
Laura M. b.1866 -
Louis
Lucille I.
Lucinda b.1832 - , Blount, TN
Lyle Emerson b.1895 - , Louisa, IA
Maggie b.1871 -
Mahala G. b.1857 -
Margaret d.1847 -
Mary b.1864 -
Mary Alexander "Polly" b.1818 - , Polk, TN
Mary Eliza b.1859 - , , IA
Mary P. b.1858 - , , IA
Max Dwain b.1921 -
Minnie b.1877 -
Nancy J. m.1878 -
Oliver F. b.1875 -
Ollie b.1870 -
Oscar Edmond b.1871 -
Rebecca Ann b.1860 -
Robert b.1877 -
Robert Francis b.1844 - , Louisa, IA
Robert J. b.1883 -
Robert Leon b.1870 -
Samuel -
Samuel Hamilton b.1838 - , Blount, TN
Samuel Hamilton b.1843 - , , TN
Sarah Amanda b.1842 - , Blount, TN
Susannah Emiline d.1902 -
Thomas Lee b.1854 - , , IA
Viola b.1872 -
Virgie
Waymon Randall
William A. -
William I. b.1873 -
William O. b.1920 -

DUNLAP

Sarah b.1805 - , , NC

DUNN

John F. m.1872 -
Lewis Andrew b.1869 - , , TX
Mildred Eddy
Milletus John b.1867 -
Myrtle Garnett b.1887 -
Olive Ora b.1890 -
Shelby Wyatt b.1878 -
Sidney Lee b.1873 -
William Henry m.1866 -
William Henry , Jr b.1869 -

DUTTON

Mary Amelia Minerva b.1860 - Tippecanoe, Indiana, IN

EAGLETON

Derrell b.1911 -

EARLE

Joan b.1915 -

EARLY

Elizabeth b.1820 -

EBERT

Amanda Elizabeth b.1875 - Oregon, Holt, MO

EDINGTON

Dorothy b.1925 -

EDMONDS

Amanda Melvin m.1880 -

EDMONSON

William H. b.1815 -

EDWARDS

Alma Lee b.1903 -
Avi b.1857 -
James b.1826 -
John b.1855 -
John , Sr m.1842 -
John H. , Jr b.1842 -
Kiziah b.1851 -
Margaret A. b.1859 -
Margaret Jane b.1842 -
Samuel Johnston b.1837 -
Sarah -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1842 - , , TN
William Morgan Johnston b.1839 -
Zenas A. b.1812 -

ELDRIDGE

Martha Kate b.1857 -

ELLIOTT

Hannah b.1786 -
William b.1783 -

ELLISON

Rosemarie

ELY

Sarah Lucille

EMBERSON

Vida E. b.1900 -

EVANS

Frank Leslie b.1859 - Lebanon, , OH
J.W. m.1885 -
Juliette
Sue

EVERHART

Clarence Cleveland b.1884 -
Delta Ruth b.1894 -
James b.1857 - , Hawkins, TN
John Robert b.1898 -
Martha Unity b.1886 -
William Johnston b.1905 -

FAIR

Ella b.1869 -

FARQUHAR

Nova Vivian b.1902 -

FERGUSON

Betsy b.1807 -
Betsy (R) b.1807 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth J. m.1872 -
Esther b.1781 -
Helen Elizabeth b.1906 - Cincinnati, Hamilton, OH
Jane b.1804 -
Jane (R) b.1804 -
John b.1802 -
Mary Ann -
Robert b.1805 -
Robert -
Samuel b.1775 -
Samuelj -
Thomas b.1809 -
Thomas -
William b.1810 - , , TN

FERRIS

Eugene Riley b.1872 - , Bexar, TX
Henry C. m.1871 -

FEWELL

James Reid

FIELD

Percie May m.1899 - St. Louis, , MO

FINDLEY

Margaret Jane b.1821 - , Knox, TN

FINLEY

Mike b.1880 -
Nancy b.1807 - , , NC

FINNEY

Bueford E. b.1909 -

FISHER

George F. m.1877 - , Louisa, IA
Sarah Francis b.1878 -

FLICK

Sarah E. m.1900 - Platteville, , IA

FLOWERS

Sara

FOGLE

Laura Melvina b.1893 -

FORD

Americus M. b.1819 - , , NC
Belle b.1854 -
G.W. b.1817 - , , NC
James Lane
James Lane , Jr
James Pinkney b.1858 -
Jefferson David b.1858 -
John C. b.1855 -
John F. b.1850 -
Josiah Johnston b.1848 -
Nancy Laura
Rebecca Hazeltine b.1849 - , , GA
Samuel b.1865 -
Sarah E. b.1852 -
Sarah Jocelyn
William B. b.1863 -

FORKNER

Frederick Brillhart b.1871 - , Monroe, TN
Grace Elizabeth b.1879 - , Monroe, TN
John Henry b.1911 -
Joseph Franklin b.1868 -
Julia Elizabeth b.1877 - , Monroe, TN
Lawrence , Jr b.1839 - , Monroe, TN
Mary Louella b.1874 -
Raymond Hardin b.1897 - , Monroe, TN
Samuel Franklin b.1909 -
William Lawrence b.1877 -

FOSS

Lewis b.1909 -
Virginia

FOUNTAIN

Beebe
Myles Neal

FOWLER

Arthur Massey b.1902 - Osceola, , AR
Arthur Massey , Jr
Arthur Massey III
Elizabeth Clarke

FRANCIS

Janet

FRANCISCO

Luther d.1910 -
Luther b.1904 -
Nancy Ann b.1834 - , , TN

FRANKLIN

Lillie Catherine b.1891 - , Sevier, TN

FREEMAN

Harriet

FREW

Martha Jane b.1827 - , , TN

FRITTS

Franklin b.1853 -
Nancy b.1856 -
Phillip J. b.1832 -

FRY

Gilbert Lee
Gilbert Lee III

FRYE

Betty June b.1923 - Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS
Charles William b.1916 - Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS
Neil Kirkwood b.1923 - Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS
William Clement b.1891 - Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS

GABLE

Cindy

GAINES

Charles E.
Robert Charles
Sarah Harrison b.1840 -

GALBRAITH

Marshall Albert m.1855 -

GALLAHER

Lucy -

GARNER

Daisy Danielle
David Clifton
James Daniel
James Daniel II
Madison Leigh
Zachery Kai

GARY

Vernard Sheldon , Jr b.1920 - Waukegan, , IL

GASTON

Charles Wiley b.1908 -
Donald
Leana
Wiley , Jr b.1931 -
Wilma Dean

GEE

Bonnie L.

GEIGER

Gregory Eugene
James Edward
James Edward , Jr
James Edward III
Margaret Elizabeth
Melissa Christine
Nancy Ann
Winfield Homer b.1896 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN

GEREN

Zealie Mae b.1894 -

GILBERT

David George
David Patrick

GILLELAND

Ann Hollingsworth
Jack
Mary Mack

GILLESPIE

Elizabeth Stevenson b.1847 - Kingston, Roane, TN
James

GILLETTE

James

GILLIS

Christopher Hilton
Erin Elizabeth
Matthew William
William Hilton

GOBLE

John b.1842 - , , IN
Maud b.1872 -
Wilbert Irwin b.1870 -

GOELET

Enid
Fernanda Louise
Mary Eleanor
Mary Wilson b.1878 - New York, , NY
Ogden b.1845 -
Ogden
Ogden , Jr
Peter
Robert b.1880 - New York, , NY
Robert , Jr

GOLDEN

Charity Ann b.1866 - , , AR

GOODALE

William Horatio b.1868 -

GOODMAN

Mary Elizabeth

GOODNER

Tabitha A. b.1842 -

GORE

Florence

GRAHAM

Benjamin C. m.1901 - , Catoosa, GA
Margaret b.1762 - , Downs, Ireland

GRANT

Nina b.1914 -

GRAY

John Toy b.1881 -

GREEN

Jessie E.

GREENLEE

Ethel b.1882 - , Bedford, IA

GREER

Annis Eliza b.1853 - , , TN

GRIFFIN

Fannie Emaline b.1860 -

GRIFFISS

James Johnston b.1904 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN
James Johnston , Jr
John Carroll , Jr b.1871 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN
John Carroll III b.1898 - , Loudon, TN
John McLeod
Mary Keating

GROVE

Leona Sue
Perry Long b.1892 - , , WV

GRUBB

Martha Catherine b.1838 -

HACKETT

Laura J. b.1855 - , , GA
Mary Margaret b.1910 -

HAEMSCH

Unknown

HAIR

Caroline M. b.1823 - , Monroe, TN

HAMIL

Clara Ruth
Daisy Edna
David b.1797 -
David Alexander b.1908 -
David William
Donald Walker b.1914 -
Donna Lynn
Henry b.1800 - , , TN
Jack Robinson
James Harold b.1906 -
James Newton b.1875 -
James Russell
Jo Ann
John A. b.1828 -
Judith Frieda
Karen Ruth
Margaret Louise
Mary Ellen b.1859 -
Mildred Lorie

HAMILTON

Esther m.1766 - , Rockbridge, VA

HAMMEL

David C. m.1854 - , Louisa, IA

HAMMOND

Mary -

HANEY

Dora K. b.1859 -
John Jackson b.1820 -
Josiah Rowan b.1846 -
Robert Bruce b.1852 -
Timothy A. b.1857 -
William T. b.1848 -

HANNA

Daisy Ione m.1892 - , Blount, TN

HANNAH

Barbara Elizabeth
David Johnston
Hugh Henry b.1900 -
Hugh Henry , Jr
Hugh Henry III
James Douglas
Mark Wagner
Robert Douglas
William James

HANSON

Evelyn Ehrhart m.1963 - Stevensville, , MT
Mary Cattie b.1852 - , , AL

HARDIN

Mattie J. b.1867 -
Nannie Lee b.1865 -
Peter H. b.1823 -
Samuel M. b.1874 -

HARDWICK

Christopher Lafayette II b.1879 -
Cicero McCutcheon , Jr
Cicero McCutcheon III
Mary Ruth
Ruth Ellen

HARRELL

Carrie b.1898 -
Geraldine b.1922 -
Prince

HARRIS

Benjamin F. b.1852 -
Carolyn M. b.1851 -
Eula M. b.1885 -
F. Lanier b.1902 -
Ida b.1878 -
Jessie b.1897 -
Katie L. b.1880 - , , KS
Lena Mae b.1904 -
Lorah L. b.1876 -
Margaret m.1846 -
Mat L. b.1877 -
Maude b.1884 -
Max Lowell b.1902 -
May b.1889 -
Pocahontas b.1887 -
Rhoda
Richard H.
Robert Whitfield b.1880 -
Sheila Kay
Simeon H. b.1857 - , , TN
Tucker
Walter Baker

HARRISON

Albert
Bernard Johnston
Carter Henry
Hunter Massey
James
Mark Thomas

HART

William b.1894 -

HARVEY

Reatha b.1911 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN

HASKINS

Mary b.1856 -

HATHAWAY

Albert Edwin b.1872 -
Lydia Leota b.1884 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1876 -

HAVINS

Fred m.1906 - , Coke, TX

HAWK

Eugenia E. b.1867 - , , TN

HAWTHORNE

Mattie -

HAYES

Unknown

HELMS

Addison Byron b.1892 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN
Alice Louise b.1913 -
Allison Bryan "Buster"
Charity Adeline "Addie" b.1902 -
Elizabeth
Fred Thomas b.1897 -
Fred Thomas , Jr b.1922 -
Herman Douglas b.1907 -
James Breckenridge b.1860 - , Polk, TN
John W. "Jack" , Jr b.1915 -
John Wheeler b.1890 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN
Lucy Pearl b.1895 -
Mary Hannah b.1904 - , , TN
Minnie Moore b.1900 - , , TN
Robert D.

HENDERSON

A.S. b.1855 - , , IA
Agnes Johnston b.1805 -
Agnes Johnston b.1792 -
Alexander b.1744 -
Alexander b.1763 - , , VA
Alexander (R) b.1763 - , , VA
Alexander b.1837 - , Blount, TN
Alexander A. b.1808 -
Alexander Hamilton b.1805 - , Blount, TN
Alexander Tedford b.1824 - , , TN
Ann Sloan b.1810 - , Blount, TN
Bass b.1890 -
David Franklin b.1881 -
David Walker b.1835 - , Blount, TN
Ebenizer b.1826 - , Blount, TN
Eliza b.1824 - , Blount, TN
Elizabeth b.1809 - , Blount, TN
Elizabeth Jane b.1826 -
Ella Elizabeth b.1879 -
Esther b.1793 - , , TN
Esther (R) b.1793 - , , TN
Esther b.1815 - , , TN
Esther (R) b.1815 - , , TN
Esther Caroline b.1850 -
Ethel b.1884 -
Evaline -
Francis b.1776 - , Mecklenburg, NC
Francis (R) b.1776 - , Mecklenburg, NC
Francis Johnston b.1800 - , Blount, TN
Francis Pringle b.1826 -
Frank b.1881 -
Gail Ann
Isabel b.1824 - , Blount, TN
Isabella b.1832 -
J.N. b.1850 -
James b.1829 - , Blount, TN
James J. b.1832 -
James P. b.1834 -
James Robert b.1874 -
Jane b.1775 -
Jane Pickens b.1819 - , Monroe, TN
Jane Pickens (R) b.1819 - , Monroe, TN
John b.1794 - , , VA
John b.1767 - , , VA
John (R) b.1767 - , , VA
John A. b.1846 - , , TN
John Hanley
John J. b.1798 -
John Johnston b.1808 -
John Johnston (R) b.1808 -
John P. b.1830 -
John Pickens b.1817 - , Blount, TN
Joseph b.1813 -
Joseph E. b.1842 -
Joseph M. b.1772 - , , VA
Joseph M. , Jr b.1802 - , Blount, TN
Katherine Johnston b.1823 -
Letichia Hannah b.1845 -
Lillie b.1888 -
Lucinda b.1848 - , , TN
Lucinda Jane b.1818 -
Lucy Jane b.1798 - , Blount, TN
Lutitia b.1813 - , Blount, TN
Maggie b.1893 -
Malinda Elizabeth b.1849 - , Blount, TN
Mamie b.1886 -
Margaret b.1814 - , Blount, TN
Margaret "Peggy" -
Margaret (Elizabeth) b.1777 -
Margaret A. b.1830 - , , TN
Margaret Ann b.1848 -
Margaret S. b.1837 -
Martha Sue
Mary "Polly" b.1811 - , Blount, TN
Mary A. m.1856 - , Roane, TN
Mary Jane b.1839 - , Blount, TN
Melinda b.1813 - , Blount, TN
Nancy b.1834 -
Nancy J. b.1815 - , Blount, TN
Nancy Jane b.1833 - , Blount, TN
Ralph Kenneth
Robert b.1807 - , Blount, TN
Robert P. b.1839 -
Rosa -
Rosanna b.1812 - , Blount, TN
Rosannah b.1817 - , Blount, TN
Ruby Kathleen
S. J. b.1852 - , , IA
Samuel Harvey b.1879 -
Samuel J. b.1804 - , , TN
Samuel Pickens b.1877 -
Sara Catherine
Sarah Bell b.1821 - , , TN
Sarah Bell (R) b.1821 - , , TN
Sarah R. b.1821 - , Blount, TN
Thomas P. b.1850 - , , TN
W.R.A. b.1852 -
William b.1796 - , Blount, TN
William b.1811 - , Blount, TN
William Erskine b.1841 - , Blount, TN
William Henry b.1888 -
William Johnston b.1820 - , , TN
William M. b.1796 -
William Marshall b.1844 -

HENDRICKSON

Thomas W. -

HENDRIX

George

HENLEY

Charles
Esco
Eva
George Ann "Georgia" b.1872 - , Monroe, TN
Georgia May
Hettie Lee
James Franklin b.1875 - , , TN
Jane
Otis Johnston b.1899 - , , TN
Samuel

HENNON

Kelsey Corrine
Scot Eric
Victoria Christine

HENRY

Susan Adeline b.1841 -

HENSEL

Frieda b.1915 -

HERBERT

Michael
Michael Henry m.1888 - New York, , NY
Sidney

HERDMAN

Earl b.1904 -
Henry Robert b.1890 -
Lena Mae
Raymond Clifford b.1887 -
William b.1893 -
William T. b.1862 - , , OH

HERON

David Ayrton b.1859 - Derbyshire, England
David Ayrton b.1895 -
Dorothy Elizabeth
Jessie Sloan b.1887 -
John William b.1892 -
Louise Agnes b.1889 -
Ruth Ayrton b.1891 -

HICKS

Mike
Sally Vesta b.1916 -
Sarah
Zachary

HINKLE

Lucy Jane b.1888 - , , TN

HINKNEY

George

HINTON

Sarah Sophrina b.1852 - Rushville, Rush, IN

HISCHKE

Eldon Ray
Jeffrey Richard
Leo Jay
Leo Otto Theodore b.1900 - St. Charles, , MO
Lisa Dawn
Ren Michael

HITT

Lela Gertrude b.1894 -

HODGKINS

Clyde Johnston
Wilba Ray b.1898 -

HOLDER

Marian
Thomas

HOLLIDAY

Robert G. b.1901 -

HOLTON

John W. m.1876 - , Blount, TN
W.W.

HOOD

Bessie b.1913 -

HORNE

Arch A. m.1882 - , Travis, TX
Bera
Carl
Earl
Locke
Orle
Pearl


Surname List