The Descendants of Alexander JOHNSTON

Name Index


SPECK

Carl Thomas b.1882 - Morristown, , TN
Carl Thomas , Jr b.1919 -
George Emmett b.1925 -
Josiah Emmett b.1921 -
Ruth b.1917 - , Bradley, TN
Ruth Ellen

SPEED

Joan

SPITTLER

Elizabeth

STACY

Charles
Earnestine
Sallie Lee
Thomas Marvin b.1881 - , , GA

STAKELEY

William M. b.1805 - , , TN

STANBERY

Kathryne Rymer b.1925 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN

STANDRIDGE

Dolly Tylene

STANFIELD

Nannie b.1872 -

STAPP

Ida L. b.1860 -

STARK

Hattie Jennalette

STEED

Frances Graham b.1901 - , , TN
Gertrude b.1895 -
James Campbell b.1886 -
John Alexander b.1846 - , McMinn, TN
May "Mazie" Johnston b.1881 - , , TN
Pauline b.1879 - , Bradley, TN
Sarah "Sadie" b.1883 -

STEELE

Austeel
Beverly Jean
Jerry Eugene
Larry Theodore
Micky Austina
Mildred
Pamela Darlene
William Elmer b.1908 -
William Marion d.1910 -

STEVENS

Robert L.
Robert Livingston

STEWART

Finley

STOCKWELL

Edward P.

STONE

Addison
Albert
Asa

STRAIT

George

STRETCH

Martha -

STRONG

Mary Ellen b.1853 -

STROUD

Afton
Floy
Franklin
Raymond
Richmond -

SUGGS

Maud b.1899 -

SULLIVAN

Bennie Lee b.1893 - Hayesville, Clay, NC
Charles b.1920 - Vernon, Wilbarger, TX
Charles Thomas b.1863 - , , TN
Debra
James
Linda
Linton James b.1893 - , , TX
Mary Ann
Sara
Sue Ann

SUTTON

Jane Valentine

SWAFFORD

Margaret Eve b.1886 - , Bradley, TN

SWAILS

Charles Edward b.1868 - , , IN
James Francis m.1876 - , Louisa, IA

SWAN

Martha m.1804 - , Knox, TN

SWANK

Ella b.1872 -

SWEATMAN

Jewel b.1895 -

SWIFT

Mildred

SWORDS

Helen Jacquelin
Jacque Alien b.1907 -
Lucinda
Peter de Lancey

TALLAVEST

Martha Elizabeth

TALLENT

Fred Thomas b.1904 -

TARVER

Unknown

TAYLOR

Alfred Wilson b.1884 -
Anna Lynn
Caroline b.1879 -
Henry H. b.1840 -
Henry H. , Jr b.1887 -
Jan Marie
Jo Ann
Julius Edward
Pamela Alice
Perry b.1921 -
Robert Hunter b.1881 -
Sallie b.1896 -

TEDFORD

Alexander H. b.1833 - , , IN
Elizabeth b.1827 -
George B. b.1843 - , , IN
Geroge B. b.1834 - , , TN
Hester A. b.1846 - , , TN
James G. b.1840 - , , TN
Joesph E. b.1842 - , , TN
John b.1804 -
John b.1750 - Belfast, , Ireland
John m.1895 - , Louisa, IA
John Walker b.1829 - , Blount, TN
Joseph b.1810 -
Joseph (R) b.1810 -
Mary b.1807 - , , TN
Mary A. b.1836 - , , TN
Mary E. b.1837 - , , IN
Mary E. b.1848 -
Robert R. b.1844 - , , TN
Samuel N. b.1826 -
Sarah E. b.1836 - , , TN
Sarah Jane b.1840 - , , IN
Sarah Jane (R) b.1840 - , , IN
William A. b.1838 - , , TN
William H. b.1807 - 1886 TN
William Hume b.1801 -

TEFFETELLER

Katherine Denise
Lyoren Victor
Michael David

TELFORD

William A. b.1840 -

TERRY

Sampie b.1870 - , , TN

THATCH

Tomie M. b.1890 -

THAXTON

Rachel b.1789 -

THEURICH

Alfred b.1893 - Lodz, Poland
Alfred , Jr
Diane Eugenia
Jan Alan Ross

THOMAS

Barbara Elaine
Charles McClung II b.1907 - Knoxville, Knox, TN
Charlotte McClung
Christopher Stephen
Gordon Walter
Hugh McClung b.1879 - Knoxville, Knox, TN
Isabella m.1905 -
Lucy Litton b.1910 - Knoxville, Knox, TN
Mary Elizabeth
Robert Gordon
Stephen Walter

THOMASON

Nancy Katheryn

THOMPSON

Barbara m.1907 -
Francis Clifford
James R. b.1850 -
Wheeler m.1861 - , Louisa, IA

THORNTON

Flossie

TIDWELL

Adrienne
Catherine Tate
Christopher O'Hearn
Christopher Sutton
Clyde Johnston
Daniel Tucker
Lauren Pate
Thomas Tate b.1923 -
Thomas Tate , Jr

TIGHE

Mary Nevin
Michael Joseph , Jr
Michael Joseph III

TIMMONS

Lee Ann

TINSLEY

James
Jimmy Eugene

TIPTON

Mary Lecretia b.1859 -

TOTTY

John William

TREADWELL

Alexa Sofia
James Richard
Leesa Dawn
Logan Mateo
Randall Dee

TROTTER

Myrtle A. b.1877 -

TRUSDALE

Forrest

TUCKER

Martha Caroline b.1837 - , , NC
Nancy C. b.1838 -
Sarah Amelia b.1828 - , Lenoir, NC

TURNER

Lydell Wallace
Orlena b.1850 - , , TN
Unity D. b.1822 - , , VA

TYNER

Mamie

TYREE

William Glenn b.1887 - , , GA

UMBARGER

James Dantzler

UNKNOWN

[Unknown] m.1730 -
[Unknown] m.1830 -
Amanda b.1846 -
Anna V. b.1872 -
Anne m.1730 -
Barbara
Bertie Ellen b.1885 -
Bess A. b.1894 -
Blanch b.1890 - Merna, Custer, NE
Carrie M. b.1878 -
Catherine
Cecilene Hazel b.1908 -
Claud W. -
Dessa
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth Ann b.1849 -
Elizabeth Margaret m.1887 -
Emma E. b.1900 -
Fannie S. b.1874 - , , VA
Forast b.1918 -
Ida M. b.1877 -
Inez b.1885 -
Irene
Isabella b.1805 - , , TN
Isabella -
Joyce
Lottie -
Mabel
Mamie
Mamie E. b.1893 -
Martha b.1718 -
Mary -
Mary G. b.1847 - , , TN
Matella b.1878 -
Matilda b.1827 -
Mattie b.1890 - , , KS
Odessa b.1887 -
Onie b.1887 -
Sallie -

UPTON

Margaret

VANDERBILT

Cornelius b.1873 - New York, , NY
Cornelius , Jr
Grace

VINSANT

Georgianna A. b.1841 -

WADDEL

Ruth Augusta b.1904 - Kansas City, Wyandotte, KS

WADE

Harold Hampton b.1891 - , , OR
Richard Lee
Virginia Doris

WAGNER

Ettae -

WALKER

Ada Gertrude b.1876 -
Alice -
Alice b.1857 -
Amanda A. b.1830 -
Ann b.1780 -
Betty Lou
Beverly Sue
Buena Esther
Clarence Abby b.1891 -
Cynthia b.1802 -
Daisy Anne b.1880 -
David b.1781 - , Cumberland, PA
David (R) b.1781 - , Cumberland, PA
David
David Campbell b.1834 - , Blount, TN
Dianna Elizabeth
Earl Guy b.1899 - , Blount, TN
Elijah b.1820 -
Elijah b.1785 -
Ellen J. m.1871 - , Blount, TN
Elmyra Ann b.1844 - , Blount, TN
Emma Gladys b.1896 -
Esther b.1787 - , , PA
Esther (R) b.1787 - , , PA
Esther b.1878 -
Francis Pringle b.1847 - , , TN
Fred R. b.1886 -
Glenn Elmer b.1889 - , , TN
Helen Louise b.1910 -
Henry E. b.1873 -
Hester Magnolia b.1854 -
Hugh Nathaniel b.1883 -
Ida J. b.1866 -
Ina Magnolia b.1876 -
Janice Elaine
Jessie Lola b.1883 -
Joe Kerr
John b.1809 -
John (R) b.1809 -
John b.1747 - , Artim, Ireland
John b.1783 -
John Alonzo b.1855 - , Blount, TN
John Carl b.1877 -
John David
John David , Jr
John Roy b.1883 - , Blount, TN
Joseph Arthur b.1879 -
Joseph J. b.1813 -
Joseph Johnston b.1843 -
Joseph Kerr b.1919 -
Joseph Sidney b.1873 - , Blount, TN
Joyce Marie
Larry Wayne
Laura b.1859 -
Lloyd W. b.1923 -
Lucinda A. b.1825 -
Malinda Emaline b.1836 - , Blount, TN
Margaret b.1811 -
Margaret (R) b.1811 -
Marilyn Crowell
Mary b.1815 -
Mary "Polly" b.1789 - , Cumberland, PA
Mary "Polly" (R) b.1789 - , Cumberland, PA
Mary Anna b.1823 -
Mary Lucinda b.1849 - , Blount, TN
Nancy b.1809 - , , TN
Nancy b.1800 - , , TN
Nancy Jane b.1838 - , Blount, TN
Nancy Jane b.1827 - , Blount, TN
Nell Louise
Nellie Jane b.1884 -
Ocey Mae b.1871 -
Paul Howard
Paula Kay
Phebe Jennie b.1862 -
Regina Anne
Robert Francis b.1818 - , Blount, TN
Robert Patterson
Robert Sanford b.1867 -
Robert Sidney b.1916 -
Susan Sloan b.1862 -
Troy Edward b.1892 - Greenback, Loudon, TN
Unknown
Wanda Mae
William Alexander b.1841 -
William Anderson b.1823 -
William Francis b.1886 - , Blount, TN
William Robert b.1867 -

WALLACE

Alma b.1893 - , Washington, IA
Mollie b.1863 - , , NY

WALLINGFORD

Deanna Jill

WALLS

Stella Akron b.1909 - Akron, , CO

WALTON

Carrie b.1889 -

WARD

Bertha b.1871 - Knoxville, Knox, TN

WATTENBARGER

Charles Edward Clay b.1894 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN
Ora Belle b.1898 - Cleveland, Bradley, TN
William David b.1869 - , , TN

WAUGH

Joe b.1888 - Tingly, Union, IA

WEBB

Alice Margaret
Anne Elizabeth
Benjamin Macmillan b.1871 - , Polk, TN
Carie May b.1867 - Benton, Polk, TN
Cloud Johnston b.1876 - Benton, Polk, TN
Eleanor b.1885 -
Emily Roberta b.1887 -
Gary
George Alfred b.1883 -
Henry Nelson
Henry Nelson , Jr
James L. b.1869 - Benton, Polk, TN
Jane B.
John b.1841 - , McMinn, TN
John Crew b.1873 - Benton, Polk, TN
Margaret Lee
Margaret Sloane b.1880 - , Bradley, TN
Mary
Nelson
Percy Mayfield b.1878 - , Bradley, TN
Tracy Faith
Tyler Walker

WEHUNT

Ella b.1882 -

WEIDERRECHT

Daisy b.1881 -

WELCH

Ethel b.1894 - , , MO
Julia Jay

WELSH

Howard Martin b.1874 -
Hubert Campbell
Mary Sloan
Robert Sloan b.1908 -

WEST

Grace Thomas m.1902 - Keyser, , WV

WESTMORELAND

Nannie Belle b.1873 -

WHATOFF

Georgann

WHELEN

Elsie m.1900 -

WHERRELL

Carolyn Elizabeth
Christopher Jason
Nevin Dean
Nevin Dennis
Nevin Dennis , Jr
Robert David b.1972 -

WHITE

Charles Coleman b.1944 -
Charlie
Myra Gayle
Thomas Laverne

WHITESIDE

Harriette b.1905 -

WILCOX

James C. -
Peter D. m.1821 - , Roane, TN
Richard -

WILEY

Sarah Elizabeth m.1855 -

WILIFORD

Eunice

WILKENSON

Fern Ellen

WILKERSON

Eva b.1873 -
Josephine L.
Laura Etha -

WILLARD

Roberta b.1893 - Lexington, , Massachusetts

WILLIAMS

Amanda
Chrissie
James
Janice Ruth
John
John
John M. b.1842 -
Martha Ann b.1860 -
T. R. "Doc"
Thomas J. b.1814 -
Unknown
William J. b.1855 -

WILLINGHAM

Dolly Oriole b.1913 -

WILSON

Anna Clementine b.1859 -
Carmel Snow
Elsie Dunn
Grace Graham b.1870 - New York, , NY
Hannah Retta b.1856 -
Jane Gordon
Joseph m.1802 - , Rockbridge, VA
Josiah Felix b.1845 - , , GA
Leila Belle b.1864 - , , GA
Louisa
Mabel b.1895 -
Margaret
Margaret Wheelock
Marion
Marshall
Marshall Orme b.1860 - Nashville, Davidson, TN
Mary Reta b.1854 - , Roane, TN
Orme b.1885 - New York, , NY
Orme , Jr
Orme III
Richard Thornton b.1830 - , , TN
Richard Thornton , Jr b.1866 - New York, NY
Richard Thornton b.1886 - New York, , NY
Richard Thornton , Jr b.1923 -
Richard Thornton III
Ruby P. b.1903 -
Samuel H. b.1881 -
Sarah Gordon
Sarah Reed
Walter William b.1882 -
William E. b.1862 - , , IL
William Johnston b.1853 -
William Steed

WIMBERLY

Josie m.1890 -
Lyla Bell b.1877 - , , TX

WINTERMUTE

Ella

WITT

Jena Rebecca
R.B. , Jr

WOLF

Adelia b.1867 -
Minerva N. b.1859 -

WOOD

Cathy
Claira May
Doris
Dudley Phelps King b.1907 - New York, , NY
Kay
Matthew b.1825 -

WOODARD

Blanch -

WOOTEN

L.E.
Leslie d.1987 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN
Phillip

WRIGHT

Benjamin Bacome b.1860 - , , TN
Benjamin Bacome , Jr b.1892 -
Christopher Ledwidge
Devereaux Gilliam b.1819 - , Blount, TN
Dicky L. b.1867 - , , GA
Dorcus Houston b.1852 - , , TN
Edith
Edward L.
Harry B. b.1898 -
James A. b.1823 - , Wilkes, NC
Josiah J. b.1856 - , , TN
Kathleen B. b.1894 -
Lucinda Jane b.1861 - , Blount, TN
Margaret Eliza Woods b.1830 -
Mary b.1854 -
Nancy J. b.1846 -
Nannie b.1858 -
Nellie Ida b.1864 - , Blount, TN
Richard b.1911 -
William b.1858 -
William Houston b.1815 - , Blount, TN

WRINKLE

Samuel Day b.1887 -

WYLLIE

Clement Alexander b.1892 -
Clement Alexander
George Patrick
Joseph Gordon

WYNNE

Linda Sue

YATES

Agnes -
Catherine b.1836 - , , TN
Gail A.
Hugh Dalton
Margaret Blair

YOSHIDA

Kayo

YOUNG

Etta Viola m.1889 - , Louisa, IA
John
Louis
Unknown -

YOUNGBLOOD

Margaret Jane
Ollie Thomas b.1890 -
Ollie Thomas , Jr
Thomas Johnston
William Edwin b.1920 -

ZIMBALIST

Maria Virginia

ZIMMER

Jeff


Surname List