The Descendants of Alexander JOHNSTON

Name Index


KEESEE

Ernest R. b.1883 - , Wilson, TX
Ethel K. b.1892 -
Eugene Mercer b.1881 -
George Washington b.1905 - , Coke, TX
Luther b.1900 -
Richmond b.1894 -
Robert Andrew b.1885 - , Wilson, TX
Thomas J. m.1880 - , Travis, TX
Wilbur Thomas b.1897 - Miles, Coke, TX
William Franklin b.1897 - , Coke, TX

KEITH

Cammie Pearl b.1892 -
Clinton Calloway b.1850 -
Elswick b.1908 -
George b.1888 -
Julian b.1909 -
Lena b.1886 -
Pauline b.1890 -
Rowena Viola b.1880 -
William
William Walter b.1884 -

KELSO

James m.1849 -
Mary Graham -

KEMP

J. Walter b.1882 -

KEPLINGER

Mabel

KERNS

Marjorie Fay b.1919 - Rectartown, Fauquier, VA

KERR

Christiana S. b.1843 - , Mercer, PA
Harris b.1882 -
John D. m.1858 - , Blount, TN
Nannie m.1887 - , Bradley, TN
William W. b.1860 -

KEY

Margaret Elizabeth b.1873 -

KEYT

Dawson

KIBLER

Mary K.
Raymond Orestes b.1874 -
Samuel L.

KILE

Alecia
Johnny
Richard Clark
Richard Clark , Jr

KILGO

Evelyn

KILPATRICK

John Pressly
Marion Clifford b.1914 -
William Byron

KIMBRO

Amy
Lauren
Melissa
Robert

KIMBROUGH

Nannie Jane b.1861 -

KING

Mary E. b.1837 - , Murray, GA

KINSER

Eula Mae
Hazel
Hubert Christian b.1885 - , , TN
Willie Marguerite b.1911 - , , TN

KIRBY

Isaac Wright b.1850 -
Mabel b.1889 -

KITTRELL

Charles Anan b.1889 - Madisonville, Monroe, TN
John
John Lafayette b.1859 -
Keith

KIZER

Alonzo Rodolphus b.1894 - Philadelphia, , TN
Amanda Pearl b.1885 -
Ben Wright b.1920 -
Ben Wright , Jr
Betty Lou
David Alonzo b.1869 -
Edward C.
Flora M. b.1871 - , Blount, TN
George Devereaux b.1896 -
George Duncan b.1861 -
Ida Beryl b.1887 -
Jane Ellen
Jennie A. b.1867 -
Joe Wright b.1889 -
John Linton b.1890 -
John Wesley b.1835 - , Lincoln, NC
John Wesley (R) b.1835 - , Lincoln, NC
Johnnie May b.1883 -
Kathryn
Mary
Mary Lynn b.1925 - Maryville, Blount, TN
Michael K.
Preston Wesley
Ralph Clair b.1887 -
Robert Alexander b.1927 - Maryville, Blount, TN
Robin
Tommie Jean
William D.

KLINE

Mary Ann b.1845 - , Roane, TN
William Lowery b.1879 -

KNAUB

Minnie May b.1873 - , Clinton, PA

KNOWLES

Shirley

KNOX

Pearl Ophelia b.1878 - , , TN
Thomas J.

KOSKIE

Rebecca m.1829 -

KOSKY

Bertha Ann

KOUNTZE

Helen de Lancey b.1909 - New York, , NY
Martha Barclay b.1907 - New York, , NY
William deLancey b.1878 - New York, , NY

KROLL

Ann Ellen

LACKEY

Adeline -
Albert I.
America b.1845 - Egypt, Colorado, TX
Andrew m.1800 - , Blount, TN
Andrew Mercer b.1856 - , Seguin, TX
Bernice E. b.1892 - , Wilson, TX
Carrie
Catherine Lilly b.1861 - Gum Spring, Comal, TX
Emma Terrissa b.1859 - , Seguin, TX
Esther Ann b.1847 - Egypt, Colorado, TX
Evalina -
Felix May b.1867 - Gum Spring, Comal, TX
Herbert
J. Arnold b.1894 - , Coke, TX
James B. b.1833 - , Botetourt, VA
James Gilmer b.1870 - , Blount, TN
James Reason b.1841 - Egypt, Colorado, TX
Jesse Hunter b.1883 - , Hays, TX
John E. J. b.1852 - , Seguin, TX
John J. b.1811 - , , AL
Leonard A. b.1890 - , Wilson, TX
Lizzie J.
Mary Lettitia b.1848 - Egypt, Colorado, TX
Reason Mercer b.1885 - , Hays, TX
Samuel A. m.1892 - , Blount, TN
Vernon
Willie T. b.1888 - , Wilson, TX

LANE

Ella May -
Sidney Ann b.1830 -

LANG

Elizabeth Sarah
Sarah Amelia
William Phillip II b.1902 -
William Phillip III
William Phillip IV

LANGE

Amanda Christine

LANNON

Jack

LASTER

Lillian G. b.1907 -

LAUDERBACK

Robbynell

LAUGHLIN

Edward Frances b.1894 - St. Louis, , MO
Marion Frances

LAW

William F. -

LECLARE

Marilyn Helen

LEDBETTER

Ed -

LEDWIDGE

Kate -

LEE

Herman
John Aaron b.1881 -
Tom

LEGG

William

LEWIS

Samuel J. b.1870 -
Samuel J. (R) b.1870 -

LITE

Beverly Jeanne
Lynda Cheryl b.1956 - Greenville, , SC
Milton b.1922 -

LLEWELLYN

John Franklin b.1889 -
John Peck b.1917 -
Ralph
William Franklin b.1914 -

LOOSE

Althea m.1911 -

LOSEY

Abigail b.1830 -

LOVE

Isabella b.1807 -
Ottis b.1902 -

LOW

Danny Moon

LOWDER

Ellen Elizabeth b.1905 -

LOWE

Frank Easley m.1909 -
Lillie b.1889 -
Mary Alice b.1869 -

LOWRY

Anna Corinna b.1870 - , , TN
Erin Elizabeth
Fredrick M. b.1868 -
Jane b.1867 -
Jessee b.1873 -
Joanna Carol
John Alfred
Nora B. b.1875 -
Wade H. b.1877 - , , TN
William Howard b.1841 -

LUCKEY

Ernest R. b.1895 -

LUTTRELL

Bernice
Brownie
Carl McLarin b.1896 - , , TN
Horace M. b.1866 - , , TN
Hugh Evelyn b.1920 - Knoxville, Knox, TN
Hugh Evelyn (R) b.1920 - Knoxville, Knox, TN
Hugh Johnston b.1895 - , , TN
Midldred
Woodrow

LUTZ

Laura Mae

MAGILL

Adda Mae b.1871 -
Annie Margaret
Charles Rankin b.1893 - Madisonville, Monroe, TN
Ella Moore b.1888 - , Monroe, TN
Emma
Esther A. b.1853 - , Monroe, TN
Frank N. b.1891 -
Franklin b.1870 - , Monroe, TN
Harvey Erskine b.1867 - , Monroe, TN
Hugh Rankin b.1861 - , Monroe, TN
James F.
James Franklin b.1825 - , Monroe, TN
Joseph b.1882 - , Monroe, TN
Lafayette Johnston b.1864 - , Monroe, TN
Lynn B.
Mary Belle b.1894 -
Mary Ella b.1873 -
Minnie A. b.1880 -
Newton Bicknell b.1889 - Madisonville, Monroe, TN
Ralph Peck b.1891 -
Robert N. b.1899 -
Samuel Oliver b.1855 -
Thomas
Uretta Jane b.1851 -
William Nathaniel b.1857 - , Monroe, TN

MARKS

Myrtle Ann

MARTIN

Burtella Mason b.1872 - Philadelphia, Loudon, TN
James Lamar
Rachel b.1784 - , York, SC
Unknown

MARTINEZ

Gilbert

MASON

Marion Steadman m.1902 -

MASSIE

John Meredith
Kathryn Lucile b.1958 - Fort Myers, , FL
Linton Albert b.1897 - , , IA
Linton Albert , Jr b.1928 - , Monroe, TN
Linton Albert III

MASSINGILL

Adrienne Adell
Amanda Christine
Ariel Lea
Dale Hobert

MATHERS

Sylvia Grace b.1876 - Bedford, Taylor, IA

MATHIS

Helen Willoughby

MATTHEW

Anna Grace

MATTHEWS

Ann
Clyde Edward
Dawn
Douglas
Doyle
Howard
Lester D. b.1919 -
W.C.
William Benton

MAXWELL

Elizabeth H. m.1877 -
James H. m.1855 - , Louisa, IA

MAYNEZ

Florentina Cueto y

MCALEXANDER

William

MCAMIS

Edna J. b.1896 -

MCBATH

Horace m.1883 - , Blount, TN

MCCAIN

Charles S. , Jr
Charles S. III
Henry Davis

MCCALEB

Allie Jean b.1893 -
Annie Vernon b.1887 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
Ethel b.1885 -
James Abernathy b.1883 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
Jesse Burton b.1898 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
John Bell b.1856 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
John Burton b.1927 - Milburn, Johnson, OK
John Joseph b.1891 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
Juanita Jean
Lillie Gay b.1889 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
Marion Bridges
Neal Abernathy
Thomas Loudon b.1896 - Evening Shade, Sharp, AR
William Harvey b.1900 -

MCCAMMON

Lillie Florence b.1879 -

MCCARNEY

Sarah Jane b.1847 -

MCCARTY

Mary Isabella b.1830 - , McMinn, TN

MCCASLIN

J.H. b.1832 -

MCCAUGHAN

Charles Thompson -
James Lee -
John Johnston -
John M. m.1802 - , Blount, TN
Kain Alexander -
Mary Ann -
Nancy Jane -
Thomas Boston -

MCCLAIN

Andrew b.1879 - , Blount, TN
John E. b.1839 - , , TN
William Wright b.1873 - , Blount, TN

MCCLURE

Mary Fulton b.1907 - Horseshoe Bend, Hawkins, TN

MCCLURG

James b.1798 -
Jennet m.1819 - , Blount, TN
William b.1808 -

MCCLYN

Ann B. b.1805 -

MCCOLLOCH

Leander b.1844 - Terra Haute, Vigo, IN
Margaret Eliza b.1868 -

MCCOLLOUGH

Nancy Martha b.1849 - , , PA

MCCONNELL

Eliza J. b.1867 -
Isaac W. b.1819 -
James A. b.1849 -
John Newton b.1801 -
Margaret Ann b.1840 - , , TN
Margaret Ann (R) b.1840 - , , TN
Margaret Euphemia b.1833 -
Phebe C. b.1863 -
Robert b.1861 -
William -

MCCRAY

Senia b.1799 - , , TN

MCCREA

Harry b.1870 -

MCCRIGHT

Mildred

MCDANIEL

Cynthia T.
Rhonda M.
Willliam Leonard m.1945 -

MCDERMETT

Nona G. b.1883 -

MCDOWELL

Colletta
Millie b.1911 -

MCDUFF

Erin
Richard

MCGHEE

Elizabeth "Bettie" Moore b.1844 - , , TN
Rachel m.1839 - , Blount, TN

MCGILL

Elizabeth b.1796 -

MCHENRY

Katherine b.1865 -

MCKELVEY

James B. b.1860 -

MCKENZIE

Donald Penland b.1914 -
Frank Blair b.1903 -
Frank Cheatham b.1865 -
Harry Gaines b.1901 -
John Lee
Margaret Elvira
Sarah Louise b.1907 -
William Yancy

MCKISSICK

Myrtle Margaret m.1902 -

MCNEIL

Richard

MCPHERSON

Mary Katherine b.1832 - , Bradley, TN

MCREYNOLDS

Vaughtie Ina b.1889 -

MCSPADDEN

Inez R. m.1887 - , Monroe, TN
Nannie b.1866 -

MCTEER

Charles White b.1880 - , Loudon, TN

MEADOWS

Betty

MERCER

Terrissa b.1823 - , , MS

MEREDITH

John Henry b.1900 - Pocatello, , ID

MERRICK

Lynn

MILLER

D.C.
John Sandford
Lena d.1960 -
Linda Sue Robbins

MILLER-EDGERTON

Bessie -

MILLIGAN

Birgie M. b.1888 -
William C. b.1852 -

MINNIS

Carter Lynn b.1906 -
Jackson b.1911 - Rome, Floyd, GA
Nancy b.1804 -
Oscar R. , Jr b.1917 -
Oscar Rankin b.1881 - Madisonville, Monroe, TN

MINNISH

Frances Dearing

MIZE

Julia Carrie b.1855 - , , GA

MONROE

Jane Potter

MONTGOMERY

George Gilbert
Jean b.1786 - , Rockbridge, VA
Margaret Armina b.1829 -
Mary Hope b.1909 -
Nancy b.1785 -
Virginia

MONVILLE

Fred b.1882 - Merna, Custer, NE

MOORE

Alice E. d.1859 -
Andrew b.1873 - , , KY
Andrew Cecil "Scrappy" b.1903 -
Andrew Cecil , Jr
Ann b.1817 - , , TN
Anna Mary b.1874 -
Atlas Kingman b.1892 - Macon, Bibb, GA
Aurilla b.1869 -
Bessie Beuletta b.1881 - , Louisa, IA
Betsy b.1819 - , , TN
Billie
Carrie B. b.1873 - , Louisa, IA
Catherine Jane b.1836 -
Daniel
David Ferguson
David Woods b.1834 - , , TN
Dora J. b.1862 -
Earl M. b.1896 - Fayetteville, , TN
Esther Ann b.1845 -
Francis Johnston b.1832 - , Monroe, TN
Frank Acheson b.1892 - , Louisa, IA
Frank E. m.1895 - , Blount, TN
Harry
Henry
J. Fred
James H. b.1859 -
Jamie
Jane E. b.1809 -
John M. b.1864 -
John Spencer b.1838 -
Joseph Jackson b.1854 - , Louisa, IA
Joseph Madison b.1840 - , , TN
Joseph Mitchell b.1807 - , , TN
Joseph Mitchell (R) b.1807 - , , TN
Kathy
Keith Edward
Kingman Townsend
Lillian d.1893 -
Lloyd Everett b.1898 -
Margaret
Margaret E. b.1851 - , , IA
Margaret Emma b.1855 - , Louisa, IA
Mary
Mary E.
Mary Lou b.1867 -
Matthew Edward
Michael
Nancy Jane
Nathaniel Elliott
Nellie Lucretia b.1885 - , Louisa, IA
Robert
Robert Freeman
Robert Mitchell b.1848 - , , TN
Sarah Elizabeth
Sarah Melissa b.1858 - , , IA
Sherman m.1910 - Fayetteville, , AR
Valerie b.1924 - Macon, , GA
Violet
William Charles b.1869 - , Louisa, IA
William E. b.1865 -
William Ebeneezer b.1842 - , Louisa, IA
William McEwen "Mack" b.1897 -
William McEwen "Mack" , Jr

MORGAN

Emily Amanda
Gertrude Inman b.1869 - , , TN
Thomas

MORLAND

Myrtle -

MORRIS

Avis
Eula O.
Gordon J. b.1909 - Boonsville, Wise, TX
Hardin
Julia
Julie
Myrtle M.
Nancy
Ora May b.1897 -
Robert S.
Sally
William Joseph b.1870 - , , TX

MORTON

George A.

MOSHER

Elizabeth m.1823 - , Blount, TN

MOSIER

? -

MOSS

Nell b.1887 -

MOYER

Margaret

MUELLER

Ernestine b.1888 -

MULLINS

Nina

MUNSELL

Estella b.1895 - , , KS

MURPHEY

Paul

MURRAY

Felicia -

MUSSER

Minerva J. b.1872 -

NASH

Charles T. b.1880 -
John Todd m.1876 - , Louisa, IA
Mary A. b.1878 -

NEAL

Sarah Ann b.1826 - , Crawford, PA

NEELY

Ben , Jr
Coy Dean
Jerry
Peggy
Rachel

NEIGHBORS

Robert Lynn

NEILL

Lavinia Dabney b.1932 -

NELLIS

John Finley b.1873 -

NEVIN

Ester Johnston b.1915 - , Bradley, TN
Sarah "Sally" Pauline
Sarah Amelia b.1909 - , , TN
William Cunningham b.1876 - , , PA
William Cunningham , Jr

NEWMAN

Jim -

NICHOLSON

Mimi

NICKLES

Charles Eugene b.1926 -
David
Douglass Verne
Paul Allen
Randall
Russell
Verne Wallace

NORMAN

Elizabeth

NUCKELLS

Ruth Frances b.1872 - , Floyd, VA

NUCKOLS

Martha Margaret

O'NEAL

Manuel b.1859 -

OATES

John W. b.1844 -

OLIVER

Billy
Bob
Charles Hudson b.1860 - , , OH
Clara Alva b.1892 - , Wyandotte, KS
Geneva Lavon b.1905 -
Glenn C. b.1902 -
John b.1896 -
Male b.1887 -
Myrtle G. b.1895 -
Pearl Elaine b.1887 -
Pearl Elaine
Susan Gertrude b.1889 - , Leavenworth, KS
Willard Tracy b.1900 -

OLMSTED

Roland William b.1883 - Dunlap, , IA

ORR

Albert N. b.1875 - , , IA
Alice Hester b.1855 - , , IA
Ann -
Anna Jessie b.1880 -
C.M. b.1848 - , , IA
Charles Harrison b.1875 - , , IA
Edith Pauline
Edward Jacob b.1864 -
Elizabeth Caroline b.1840 -
Elizabeth H. b.1815 -
Elizabeth H. (R) b.1815 -
Elizabeth Jane b.1860 -
Elmer Lee b.1870 -
Emma Ellen b.1851 -
Emma Evaline b.1887 -
Erwin John b.1881 -
Esther A. b.1849 - , , IA
Esther Ann b.1828 - , , TN
Esther Ann (R) b.1828 - , , TN
Euterpia b.1853 -
Eva b.1892 -
Evelyn b.1918 -
Frances
Francis b.1785 - , , Ireland
Francis (R) b.1785 - , , Ireland
Francis Garrett b.1815 - , , TN
Francis Garrett (R) b.1815 - , , TN
Francis Newton b.1858 - , , IA
Frank M. b.1879 -
Fredrick W. b.1879 - , , IA
Gary Francis b.1879 -
George b.1813 -
George W. b.1866 -
Gracie May b.1877 -
Harvey Emmett b.1853 - , , IA
Helen Elizabeth b.1895 -
Hester Ann b.1855 -
Hilton R. b.1914 -
Ira Andrew b.1882 -
Iva B. b.1893 -
J.F. b.1855 - , , IA
James Harold
Jane b.1782 - , , Ireland
Jane (R) b.1782 - , , Ireland
Jane b.1804 -
Jane Clementine b.1851 -
Jane Ferguson b.1808 - , Blount, TN
Jane Ferguson (R) b.1808 - , Blount, TN
Jefferson Johnston b.1862 -
John b.1808 - , , TN
John (R) b.1808 - , , TN
John (R) b.1808 - , , TN
John W. b.1874 -
John Walker b.1809 - , Blount, TN
John William b.1861 - , Louisa, IA
Josiah Johnston b.1812 - , , TN
Josiah William b.1784 - , Washington, TN
Josiah William (R) b.1784 - , Washington, TN
Lloyd b.1899 -
Louella J. b.1869 - , , IA
Lucinda Adeline b.1821 - , , TN
Lucinda Adeline (R) b.1821 - , , TN
Lula Rose b.1891 -
Lutica b.1859 -
M.L. b.1846 - , , IA
Madison b.1861 - , , IA
Malissa Josephine b.1854 -
Margaret b.1812 - , , TN
Margaret
Margaret Ann b.1842 - , , TN
Margaret Ann (R) b.1842 - , , TN
Margaret Jane b.1868 - Crawfordsville, Washington, IA
Mariah Robertson b.1847 -
Marjorie b.1916 -
Martha Jane b.1835 -
Mary "Polly" B. b.1809 - 1894, , TN
Mary Aletha b.1853 - , , IA
Mary Ann b.1819 -
Mary Ann b.1833 -
Mary E. b.1852 - , , IA
Mary Lucinda b.1853 -
Mary Luella b.1874 -
Mary Lucretia b.1860 -
Mary S. b.1864 -
Mildred
Minnie Bell b.1873 -
N.F. b.1852 - , , IA
Nancy Jane b.1831 -
Nancy Johnston b.1806 -
Pearl b.1889 -
Robert b.1780 - , , Ireland
Robert Harrison b.1817 -
Robert Harrison (R) b.1817 -
Robert Harvey b.1864 -
Robert Lee b.1886 -
Robert Newton b.1845 -
S.F. b.1840 - , , TN
Samuel Ferguson b.1810 - , Blount, TN
Samuel Ferguson (R) b.1810 - , Blount, TN
Sarah S. b.1859 -
Sophia J. b.1847 - , , IA
Susie m.1898 - , Louisa, IA
Thomas m.1779 -
Thomas m.1839 -
Thomas b.1810 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1837 -
Virginia Leona b.1896 -
W.L. b.1838 - , , TN
Willard Johnston b.1892 -
William b.1813 -
William Francis b.1842 - , , TN
William Walker b.1849 - , , TN
William Walker b.1826 - , , TN
Zola

OSBORN

Hiram M.C. , Sr b.1804 -

OWEN

Carl
Frederica Thompson

PAIR

Patience Ellen b.1853 - , , TN

PARDUE

Charlie L.
Clinton J.
Jack W.
John Lafayette b.1875 - , , TN
Loris
Maggie C.
Orval C.

PARKER

Betty Jean
Larry
Neal
Shirley Ann

PARR

Adam Walker
George
George Matthew

PASHA

Elizabeth b.1891 -

PASSMORE

Leonard b.1895 -

PATE

LaNelle

PATTERSON

Harold T.
Isabel
Pamela
Patrick
Richard
Wilma Jean

PATTON

Thomas S. b.1849 - , , OH

PAULEY

John B. m.1826 -

PEACE

Cynde

PEAKE

Ben b.1879 -
Clara b.1867 -
H.C. b.1832 -
Henry b.1871 -
Josie b.1869 -
Nellie b.1886 -
Sue b.1876 -

PEARCE

Mary

PECK

Sadie H. b.1863 - , Monroe, TN

PERRY

Lester N. b.1906 - , Wise, TX

PETERS

Amy Jo
Joseph Walter b.1904 -
Kent Thomas
Lillian
Robert Joseph

PHILLIPS

Karen

PICKEL

Frances "Fannie" b.1879 -

PICKENS

C.H. m.1890 -
Eleanor b.1801 - , Blount, TN
Jane b.1786 - , , VA

PICKERING

Gary

PIERCE

Sheran L.

PIERCEY

Maria

PIRKLE

Chester d.1935 - , Bradley, TN
Mary Louise b.1874 -

POPE

Nicholas Brian

PORTER

Nora b.1874 - , , IL

POST

Harriett Appleton b.1894 -

POTEET

Lavinia M. b.1889 - , Johnson, AR

POWELL

Ellender Pemberton m.1824 -
Mary Ellen

PRATER

Clarissa J. b.1811 - , , TN

PRATOR

Nancy Adeline b.1836 - Sequachee Valley near Pikeville, Bledsoe, TN

PRESSLY

Erma Clare
Joseph Blaine b.1884 -
Mary Ruth b.1920 -
Mildred Ila

PRESTON

Barbara Louise

QUINN

James

RALSTON

Anthony
Brandon
Sean
Unknown

RAMER

Henry m.1876 - , Louisa, IA

RAMSEY

Betty
Bobby Eugene
Champ b.1862 -
Doyle
Ebb b.1905 - , Hamilton, TN
Evelyn
Fannye Denise
Floyd
Frankie
George b.1896 -
George , Jr
Glenda Jeanette
Grace
Hoyt b.1926 -
Ida
Inez
Janice Elaine
John
John Edward b.1886 -
Julius McKinley b.1893 - Harrison, James, TN
Lillian b.1887 - , Hamilton, TN
Lilly
Lucille
Margareta Lovada
Marie
Martha Ann
Mary
Mary Jane b.1828 - , Monroe, TN
Nannie b.1889 -
Ora b.1884 -
Pamela R.
Pauline
Perry b.1900 -
Ralph
Robert b.1904 -
Tonya
Vieva
William McKinley
William Thomas b.1891 -

RAUSENBERGER

John -

RAYMOND

Timothy A. m.1880 - , Louisa, IA

RAYMOR

Julia

REDDING

Jessie Thomas

REED

Andrew J. m.1865 - , Monroe, TN
Henry W. b.1866 -
Joseph J. b.1868 - , , OH

REESE

Llewelyn b.1869 - Macon, , GA

REID

Joe

RENNER

Robert Patrick

REYNARD

L.S.

REYNOLDS

Edward Augustus b.1861 - , Roane, TN
Mary b.1863 - , Roane, TN
Minnie Belle m.1902 - , Monroe, TN
Simeon Dunham b.1822 - Meadville, , PA

RHEA

Robert Rowan b.1866 - , Monroe, TN
Samuel Marion b.1841 - , , TN

RHOADS

John -

RIABOUCHINSKY

Fernanda Rocchi b.1885 - , , Italy

RICHARDS

Delcina Neal b.1865 - Pleasant Plains, Louisa, IA

RICHARDSON

Ethel R. d.1972 -
Jennifer Ellen
Unknown

RICHIE

Calvin
James m.1874 -
Margaret
Ollie
Robert

RIDDLE

Mary H. b.1818 - , , SC

RIDER

Haley
Robert R. b.1843 -

RIGSBY

Ellen

RINEHART

Minnie b.1893 -

ROACH

Bernice
Harry
Kenneth

ROBERTS

Miriam d.1990 -

ROBERTSON

Clara
John b.1837 -
Paul
Samuel Gilbert b.1871 -

ROBINSON

Elizabeth Ann m.1835 -
Genevieve b.1906 -
Martha M. b.1823 - , , TN

RODDY

California Elizabeth b.1852 - , , TN

RODGERS

Tammy

ROGERS

Emma Pamelia m.1905 - Miles, Runnels, TX

ROHRABAUGH

Caryn Leigh

ROLER

Daphne

ROLLINS

Mabel b.1918 -

ROPER

Ariel Jeannienne
Grover Cleveland , Jr
Steven Neal

ROSE

Frank Wilson b.1947 -
Hugh L. b.1901 -
Margaret Jane

ROSEMAN

Mary C. J. b.1833 -

ROSS

Alta b.1919 -
Emily Jane
Sarah Caroline b.1896 -

ROSSER

Elizabeth

ROWAN

A. b.1879 -
Albie Myrtle b.1889 - , , TN
Alice Nora
Alta Mira b.1835 -
Carrie Belle b.1893 - , , TN
Elizabeth b.1826 -
Elmira J. b.1877 - , Bartow, GA
Eugene b.1875 -
Florence b.1867 - , Bartow, GA
Francis M. b.1879 - , Bartow, GA
Francis Marion b.1823 - , Monroe, TN
Ida L. b.1867 - , , TN
James Harvey b.1891 - , , TN
John b.1839 -
John A. b.1820 -
John Ramsey b.1858 - , Monroe, TN
Joseph Carter b.1838 -
Joseph W. b.1872 -
Josiah Crockett b.1843 -
Josiah Kennedy b.1794 - , , NC
Josiah Kennedy , Jr b.1838 -
Josiah Walker b.1846 -
Keziah b.1794 - , , NC
Keziah b.1819 -
Mack R. , Jr b.1925 -
Mack Ramsey b.1896 -
Mary H. b.1845 -
Mary Jane b.1849 -
Mattie
Mattie J. b.1857 - , Bartow, GA
Miranda b.1841 -
Nancy Ann b.1833 - , Monroe, TN
Olie Ragen b.1902 - , , TN
Raymond
Robert Clinton b.1828 -
Robert Clinton , Jr b.1872 - , Bartow, GA
Robert Eli b.1866 - , , TN
Samuel Johnston b.1817 - , , VA
Sarah Ray
Susan Elizabeth b.1860 -
Vassie L. b.1889 -
Vinnie F. b.1892 -
Winnie m.1886 - , Monroe, TN

ROWE

Patrick

ROWLAND

Anna Lou b.1900 -

RUF

Amelia b.1854 -

RUFF

Mary Lee -

RUMMEL

Benjamin Kelmer b.1918 -

RUSHAW

Violet Mae b.1902 -

RUSSELL

Arthur H. b.1867 -
Austin D. b.1875 -
Betty Sue
Hamilton Bradford b.1828 -
Kenneth
Nancy J. b.1871 -
William L. m.1884 - , Blount, TN

SAMPLES

Nellie Mae b.1875 -

SANDIFER

Margaret Malone b.1871 - Richardson, , TX

SANDS

Benjamin R. m.1835 -
Bessie
Clyde
Edward
Ella
Eva
Frank Harlan b.1887 -
Fred
Glen b.1889 -
Ida B. b.1892 -
Isola
James N. b.1850 -
Jay Edwin b.1886 -
John
Lee R. b.1883 -
Minnie M. b.1880 -
Myrtle
Nettie
Nora
Pearl Clark
Samuel A. -

SATTERWHITE

Harriette b.1888 -

SAUNDERS

Ebenezer Hepburn b.1861 - , Mecklenburg, VA

SAVATEER

Jesse b.1877 - , Perry, MO

SCHROER

James Arthur
John William
John William , Jr

SCHWARTZ

Marcy

SCOGGINS

Billy
Clyde James b.1919 - , Bradley, TN
Everett Sackerior b.1884 -
Everett Sackerior (R) b.1884 -
Fay
Floyd b.1911 -
Frances Pauline
Hazel Blanche
Ida Jane b.1909 - , Bradley, TN
Jack b.1907 - , Bradley, TN
Jessie Catherine
Lena Margaret
Leon
Maggie Louise b.1913 -
Martha Della b.1916 - , Bradley, TN
Mary Lee
Nellie Jewell
Omagene
Shirley
Verlia Kate

SCOTT

Agnes -
Clara
David Jackson
Frank
John b.1869 - , , Ireland
Margaret b.1871 -
Robert E.
S.T.
Samuel b.1868 -

SCROGGINS

Jessie b.1864 -

SCRUGGS

Elizabeth Lowry b.1893 -
Frank Heiskell b.1862 -
Frank Heiskell , Jr b.1895 -
Margaret E. b.1890 -

SCUDGINS

Dexter
Houston
Jessica

SEABORN

Joseph b.1883 -

SEARS

Savella Emmaline "Emma" b.1892 - Dykes, , KY

SEDBERRY

Lizzie B. b.1904 -

SEXTON

Velma Jeanne

SHAW

Ann S. b.1802 -
Francis b.1760 -
Francis M. b.1808 -
Hannah b.1819 -
Helen b.1895 -
Jean m.1736 -
John J. b.1808 -
Louisa G. b.1810 -
Louisa G. (R) b.1810 -
Margaret A. b.1822 -
Martha b.1844 -
Nancy b.1774 -
Nancy (R) b.1774 -
Nancy b.1847 -
Samuel , Jr b.1773 -
Samuel , Jr (R) b.1773 -
Samuel Francis b.1735 -
Samuel III b.1816 - , , TN
Sarah b.1766 -
Sarah b.1818 -
Sarah b.1847 -
Sarah Maude m.1874 - , , IA
Teresa Ann b.1840 - , , TN
William b.1850 -
William H. b.1815 -

SHEDDAN

James Campbell , Jr b.1815 - , Jefferson, TN

SHELLENBARGER

Paul

SHELLIN

Virginia Jacqueline

SHERER

Clarence -

SHIELDS

James Getty , Jr
Rhoda King d.1917 - , Knox, TN
Victoria Gay

SHIPLEY

Jeffrey Todd
Julie Lynn
Kimberly Ann
Leonard McKinley b.1896 -
Wayne b.1933 -
William Barger
William Dale

SHIPP

Eli Richard m.1889 -

SHIRK

Leona

SHOOK

Lou Etta

SIDENBURG

Florence Ellsworth m.1942 -

SIDWA

Barrett Emily
Christopher

SIMPSON

Betty Louise

SIMS

Mary Sarepta b.1874 - , , TN
W.O. -
William L.

SIPE

Arthur
Everett
Frank m.1899 -
Gertrude
Margaret Ellen b.1876 - , Louisa, IA
Marian
Mildred

SIVERLY

Lawrence Llwellyn m.1877 - , Louisa, IA

SIZEMORE

Theodore

SKINNER

Anna May b.1873 -

SKIPPER

Martha m.1920 -

SLOAN

Alice b.1879 -
J.B. b.1839 -
Jessie b.1873 -
John b.1875 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1835 -

SMALLING

Emma E. b.1872 - , , TN
Ira
Jennie Orlina b.1869 - , Meigs, TN
William Andrew b.1876 - , Meigs, TN
William Andrew , Jr

SMALLMAN

Fred W. m.1901 - Chattanooga, Hamilton, TN

SMEDLEY

Elice b.1887 - , , GA

SMITH

Alice b.1863 -
Betsey J. b.1859 -
Caroline b.1861 -
Catherine b.1877 -
Cynthia b.1867 -
Franklin b.1875 -
James b.1866 -
Joseph b.1872 -
Lazzrus b.1816 -
Leonard G. "Smitty"
Mary b.1864 -
Samuel b.1865 -
Will -

SNAP

Benama Pearl -

SNEAD

Johnson C. b.1888 -
Joseph H. b.1883 -
Julia A. b.1883 -
Lucy L. b.1877 -
Miranda b.1880 -
William E. b.1827 - , Monroe, TN
William J. b.1890 -
William Prater b.1852 - , Monroe, TN

SNOW

Carmel

SNYDER

James H. b.1877 -
Lulu Violet

SOLOMON

Gillian Margaret


Surname List