The Descendants of Eli SHIPLEY

Name Index


ABEL

Esther E. m.1897 - Rhea County, Tennessee

ADAMS

Ronald Eugene
Ronald Eugene , Jr.
Taylor Lauran

AGNER

Sarah d.1855 - Scott County, Virginia

ASLINGER

Female -
John m.1897 - Dayton, Rhea County, Tennessee

BARNES

Nathan m.1908 - Unknown

BLAKE

George -
Virgil
Zona b.1896 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee

BOLTON

Mattie m.1901 - Unknown

BRAIG

William b.1909 - Unknown

BRANHAM

Pelissa -

BRANON

Jenny -

BRANSETETTER

Mary Strickler -

BROWN

Catherine -

CAMPBELL

Charlotte -

CARROLL

James Jackson
Jesse
Jordon b.1828 - Unknown
William W.

CATES

Fnu -

CHILDRESS

Noah m.1908 - Unknown

COATS

Ruth -

COBURN

Brian Joshua
Steven Lee
Wilfred Lee

COLEMAN

Fred -

COLTER

Garl Pig -

COPELLO

Kerry Ann

CRAWLEY

Catherine b.1863 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Emma Emily b.1860 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Hannah Berthena b.1859 - unknown
James b.1830 - North Carolina
James Melvin b.1883 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Jefferson Jarrett b.1855 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
John b.1839 - Tennessee
John Orson b.1861 - ? North Carolina or Tennessee
Linnie b.1872 -
Martha Jane b.1862 - unknown
Mary E. b.1867 -
Virgil b.1860 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee

CROCKER

Jennifer Lynn Adams
Paul Kendall

DEASON

Mattie I. m.1885 - Rhea County, Tennessee

DEVAULT

David R. b.1850 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Mary Elizabeth b.1847 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
William O'Brien b.1825 - unknown

DICKSON

Margaret Elvira m.1879 - Unknown
Mary Susan m.1884 - Unknown

DISQUE

Emily Shipley
Fredrick Charles
Heather Dabney
Sarah Anne

ELSEA

Alice V. b.1891 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Lula -
Thomas A. b.1879 - Hamilton County, Tennessee

ELZEA

B. L. Bill b.1843 - Unknown
Charles A. b.1876 -
David L. b.1879 -
Isie Jane b.1874 -
John A. b.1871 -
Nelson B. b.1879 -
Orson J. b.1868 -

FANSLER

David -
Mary Ann

FELTS

Mahala Ann b.1821 - Virginia

FOX

J. Richard b.1873 - Unknown

FRANCISCO

George Washingto b.1881 - Tennessee

GALLOWAY

Elizabeth b.1800 - Tennessee

GASS

Delilah R. m.1867 - Rhea County, Tennessee

GEORGE

Wright -

GOTHARD

Betsy -
Elmira -
Millie -

GREEN

Matilda b.1896 - Unknown

HARBOUR

Adeline b.1826 -
Catherine b.1830 -
Elisha b.1824 -
Endymon Dimon b.1840 -
James O. b.1832 -
John A. b.1835 -
Martha b.1835 -
Martin B. b.1841 -
Mary b.1838 -
Melbourn b.1845 -
Moses m.1823 - Tennessee
Thomas H. b.1827 -
Unknown b.1820 -

HAWLEY

James H. -

HILL

Shelia

HOGUE

Martha -

HOLMES

Beatrice b.1910 - Unknown
Earl
Luther Calloway m.1904 - unknown
Winnie

HOWARD

Harold
John -
Louisa Jane b.1845 - Greenville District, South Carolina
Paul
Spence
Walter Fred m.1912 - Unknown

HOWELL

William Larry

HUNT

Hannah O. b.1806 - Sullivan County, Tennessee

ILES

Alexander b.1859 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Ellen b.1868 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Hannah Elizabeth b.1875 -
Jesse P. b.1870 -
John b.1838 - Bledsoe County, Tennessee
John b.1877 -
Martin VanBuren b.1866 -
Mary Jame b.1864 -
Nancy Perry b.1882 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Sarah Hane b.1864 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Tennessee b.1857 -

ISLEY

Samuel N. m.1885 - Unknown

JORDAN

Kittie -
Theola Catherine b.1859 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Theola Catherine (R) b.1859 - Hamilton County, Tennessee

KEENER

Ella Jane -

KEITH

Hampton Lettie Jane b.1886 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Lucille b.1903 - Tennessee
Neely M. m.1894 - Dayton, Rhea County, Tennessee
Ruth b.1898 - Tennessee
Varner b.1896 - Tennessee

KINGSTON

Elizabeth b.1756 - unk

LADY

George Washington m.1883 - Unknown

LEE

Pearl -

LINE

Courtney m.1915 - Unknown

LNU

Anna b.1815 - Tennessee
Elizabeth -
Ruth P. b.1890 - Unknown
Sarah -

MATHIS

Tina Carole

MAUK

Delia m.1883 - Unknown
Edna b.1829 - Sullivan County, Tennessee

MAY

Alice -

MAYO

Fnu -

MCCLURE

Jane b.1801 - North Carolina

MEDLEY

Susan A. m.1873 - Tennessee

MILLER

Clarence
Clarence -

MOODY

Avijah m.1890 - Unknown

MORGAN

Alphonsus A. b.1853 - Rhea County, Tennessee

MULKEY

David
James Dolphus m.1944 - Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Jane
Robert

NEWELL

Ed b.1884 - Tennessee

OTTINGER

Florence F. b.1874 - Unknown

PEAVYHOUSE

Ellen Maxine b.1922 - Umatilla, Florida

POTTER

James Asberry b.1859 - James County, Tennessee

REYNOLDS

Adelia
Barney Barnabus b.1879 -
Bernice Mae b.1875 -
Berry m.1884 - Tennessee
Lina
Minnie
Ovie b.1881 - Unknown

ROGERS

Lula -

ROMPOT

Thomas William

SHIPLEY

Adam b.1798 - Washington County, Tennessee
Adam
Adelia b.1871 -
Alice b.1872 - Tennessee
Almeda Elizabeth b.1875 -
Amanda Elizabeth b.1840 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Amanda Rada b.1851 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Andrew Jackson b.1847 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Anna Lee d.1979 - Unknown
Annie b.1834 -
Arleva b.1878 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Arnold -
Arthur Thomas b.1891 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Asbury Burnside
Baxter Henegar b.1896 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Ben D. b.1881 - Tennessee
Benjamin b.1840 -
Benjamin
Benjamin , Jr. b.1822 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Benjamin F. b.1833 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Benjamin F. b.1842 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1786 - Maryland
Benjamin Franklin b.1848 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1867 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Benjamin Franklin b.1861 -
Benjamin W. b.1849 -
Benjamin Wells b.1882 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Bertha b.1889 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Beyer Barthena Whaley b.1843 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Bobbie Louise
Byer E. b.1851 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Caleb b.1799 - Washington County, Tennessee
Catherine b.1824 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Catherine Wells b.1832 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Christina b.1825 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Claude Wilbur b.1908 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Clifton
Coy Rexford b.1912 - Coulterville, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Creed H.
David b.1824 - Tennessee
David Wells b.1851 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Delila -
Dorothy Maxine
Edna b.1830 -
Edna Vergie b.1869 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Effie B. b.1876 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Eli b.1754 - Maryland
Eli , Jr. b.1796 - Washinton County, Tennessee
Eli Wilson b.1817 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Elijah b.1846 -
Eliza A. b.1853 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Elizabeth b.1848 -
Elizabeth -
Elkanah N. b.1828 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Ellen Ethelred b.1837 -
Ellen J. b.1862 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Endymion Dimon b.1849 -
Endymoin b.1807 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Eugene
Flora M. b.1883 - Unknown
Florence Jerusha b.1874 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Fnu
Frank b.1872 -
Frank Red
Fred R. b.1890 -
Gaines Anderson Matheny
Gemima A. b.1886 - Rhea County, Tennessee
George C. b.1854 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
George Campbell -
George M.D. b.1846 -
George Mack b.1846 -
Gladys
Hannah E. b.1886 - Unknown
Hannah E. b.1864 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Hannah Martha b.1839 - Tennessee
Hannah S. b.1852 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Hattie Jane b.1894 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Helen Viginia
Ibbey b.1851 -
Isabella Caldonia b.1839 -
Jacob M. b.1865 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
James b.1835 -
James
James C. b.1838 -
James H. b.1838 -
Jasper b.1841 -
Jeannette Rexine
Jefferson b.1840 -
Jesse b.1814 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Jesse Perry b.1846 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Jessie P. b.1867 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Joel Felts
John B. b.1883 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
John Baxter b.1865 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
John Childers b.1835 - Tennessee
John David b.1884 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
John Hunt b.1829 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
John Moulton b.1860 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
John Vires b.1857 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
John Wesley -
Johnny
Joshua b.1793 - Washington County, Tennessee
Kathryn Evelyn
Larkin Wesley b.1845 - Unknown
Laura Tennessee -
Lawrence Henry
Linda Faye
Linda Kay
Louisa b.1838 -
Louisa -
Louisa Alus b.1878 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Louisa Catherine
Louise -
Lucemia b.1828 -
Lucinda b.1847 -
Margaret b.1869 - Unknown
Margaret -
Marion -
Marshall b.1833 -
Martha Rebecca b.1860 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Mary b.1836 -
Mary -
Mary Ann -
Mary Elizabeth b.1844 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Mary J. m.1891 - Unknown
Mary Katharine
Mary L. b.1859 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Mary M. b.1840 -
Mary Polly b.1800 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Matha Ellen b.1861 -
Matilda Jane b.1860 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Melinda b.1804 - Washington County, Tennessee
Nancy b.1823 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Nancy b.1842 -
Nancy b.1838 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Nancy -
Nancy A. b.1831 -
Nancy Jane
Nathan b.1858 -
Nathan d.1863 - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Nathan , Jr. -
Nelda
Nelson d.1993 - Unknown
Oliver A. b.1873 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Opal
Orson b.1805 - Washington County, Tennessee
Orson Austin L. b.1835 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Orson Christopher Columbus b.1854 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Orson L. b.1843 - Unknown
Phil Sheridan -
Rachel b.1821 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Rachel b.1844 -
Rachel Catherine b.1848 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Richard b.1794 - Washington County, Tennessee
Richard -
Richard
Robbie Dean
Robert -
Rosa Alica b.1886 - Unknown
Roy
Ruby Blanche b.1910 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Sarah C. b.1849 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Sarah Catherine b.1845 -
Sarah Sally b.1836 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Serena Cordillia b.1858 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Silas Cyrus b.1873 -
Susan Elizabeth b.1886 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
Susan Louisa b.1845 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Susan Lottie -
Susan Margaret
Sybilla b.1826 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Theodore Lafayette -
Theola Elizabeth
Virginia b.1844 -
Washington b.1833 -
Wesley P. b.1848 -
Willard
William -
William Fayette -
William Melvin b.1856 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
William Milburn b.1847 -
William Orson b.1857 - Sale Creek, Hamilton County, Tennessee
William P.
William Park b.1851 -
Zachariah b.1815 - Sullivan County, Tennessee

SMITH

James -
Sarah b.1812 - Unknown

STANDFORD

Male

STRICKLAND

Charles -

STULTZ

Donald

SUGGS

William -

SWALLOW

Johnny

THOMAS

Altie V. b.1878 - unknown
William Day m.1892 - Unknown

TOLER

Daniel Gilbert
Gray Crocker
Richard
Sarah Katharine
Will Thompson

VARNER

America Wells b.1852 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Arrena Catherine b.1869 - Barry County, Missouri
Barbara Arrena b.1833 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
Hannah Jane b.1853 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Harriet Jane b.1830 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
John Shipley b.1858 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Louisa Matilda b.1850 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Martha Elizabeth b.1871 - Barry County, Missouri
Mary Ellen b.1863 - Barry County, Missouri
Missouri Pearl b.1874 - Barry, Missouri
Nancy Sybilla b.1855 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
Peter Asbury b.1858 - Hamilton County, Tennessee
William Emit b.1865 - Barry County, Missouri
William Molton , Sr. b.1829 - Sullivan County, Tennessee
William Orson b.1861 - Barry County, Missouri

WELCH

George m.1874 - Unknown

WELLS

Catherine b.1788 - Virginia

WHITLOCK

Amber Nicole

WILLIS

Katharine Lura b.1905 - Chattanooga, Hamilton County, Tennessee


Surname List